CLASS 1A REGIONAL



                                                     TRACK AND FIELD



                                                        At Greensburg


                                                               GIRLS


Team—



1    South Barber    65

2    Cunningham    60

3    Jetmore    52

4    South Central    46

T-4    Bucklin    46

6    Pratt Skyline    41

7    Minneola    32

8    Pawnee Heights    28

9    Norwich    27

10    Greensburg    25


                                                   CLASS 1A REGIONAL

                                                     TRACK AND FIELD

                                                        At Greensburg

                                                               GIRLS

Team—

1    South Barber    65
2    Cunningham    60
3    Jetmore    52
4    South Central    46
T-4    Bucklin    46
6    Pratt Skyline    41
7    Minneola    32
8    Pawnee Heights    28
9    Norwich    27
10    Greensburg    25
T-10    St. John-Hudson    25
12    Satanta    24
13    Macksville    22
14    Haviland    18
15    Ashland    14
16    Moscow    13
17    South Gray    10
18    Rolla    4
19    Fowler    2
20    Pretty Prairie    1
T-20    Ingalls    1
T-20    Deerfield    1
23    Argonia    0

Individuals (Top 4 qualify for state meet)
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Alexander, Brena          10 COLDWATER-SO CEN    13:00.20   12:59.60   10

  2 Blair, Kristi              9 SATANTA HS          13:13.70   13:23.44    8

  3 Ricke, Kelsey              9 CUNNINGHAM HS       13:12.00   13:30.84    6

  4 Sanders, Allison           9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    13:25.80   13:37.41    4

  5 Staats, Connor            12 GREENSBURG HS       13:29.30   14:07.59    2

  6 Garrison, Gabby           10 NORWICH HS          13:48.70   14:13.50    1

  7 Olsen, Scarlett           10 PAWNEE HTS          13:53.00   14:21.22

  8 King, Janette             11 ROLLA HS            15:04.50   15:10.28

Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Klaver, Mackenzie          9 NORWICH HS             15.50      15.05Q

  2 Fulton, Morgan            11 GREENSBURG HS          15.50      15.49Q

  3 Skelton, Jodie            10 PAWNEE HTS             17.10      17.05q

  4 Gugelmeyer, Naicee        10 SOUTH BARBER HS        17.70     J17.15q

  4 Crandall, Bridget         10 DEERFIELD HS           17.30      17.15q

  6 love, stormy              11 INGALLS HS             19.90      21.58

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Merklein, Erin            11 SOUTH BARBER HS        15.10      15.09Q

  2 Kreutzer, Sammy           10 BUCKLIN HS             16.60      16.65Q

  3 VanGieson, Michellle      10 NORWICH HS             17.40     J17.41

  3 Roach, Jennifer           10 MACKSVILLE HS          16.90      17.41q

  5 kisner, shaelyn           12 SOUTH GRAY HS          17.30      18.18

Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Merklein, Erin            11 SOUTH BARBER HS        15.09      14.78   10

  2 Klaver, Mackenzie          9 NORWICH HS             15.05      15.28    8

  3 Fulton, Morgan            11 GREENSBURG HS          15.49      15.68    6

  4 Kreutzer, Sammy           10 BUCKLIN HS             16.65      16.49    4

  5 Roach, Jennifer           10 MACKSVILLE HS          17.41      16.66    2

  6 Crandall, Bridget         10 DEERFIELD HS           17.15      17.02    1

  7 Gugelmeyer, Naicee        10 SOUTH BARBER HS        17.15      17.03

  8 Skelton, Jodie            10 PAWNEE HTS             17.05      17.05

Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 SOUTH BARBER HS                                  10:48.30   10:31.97   10

     1) Merklein, Erin 11               2) Thurman, Tanner 12

     3) Watts, Racheal 11               4) Hostetler, Keeli 9

     5) Thurman, Ali 10                 6) Hitchcock, Dru 12

  2 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS                            10:32.30   10:38.78    8

     1) Alexander, Brena 10             2) Brass, Tori 11


....Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

     3) Jarnagin, Lauren 11             4) Robles, Celeste 11

     5) Burt, Michelle 10               6)

  3 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS                          10:52.00   10:43.05    6

     1) Cure, Kileigh 11                2) Olsen, Scarlett 10

     3) Smith, Lindsey 10               4) Seiler, Serenity 11

  4 ASHLAND HS                                       10:31.50   10:44.89    4

     1) Knowles, Ashley 11              2) McKinney, Kayla 11

     3) Reimer, Joanna 11               4) Reimer, Kara 9

     5) Winkel, Brittany 9              6) Spare, Abigail 10

  5 HAVILAND HS                                      10:48.00   10:56.03    2

     1) Bertram, Erica 9                2) Wade, Kristin 9

     3) Price, Casie 10                 4) Negrete, Ashley 12

     5) Boman, Brook 10                 6)

  6 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS                                11:30.50   11:42.59    1

     1) Moore, Emily 9                  2) Elpers, Anne 11

     3) McDonald, Olivia 9              4) Graber, Katie 11

     5) Wright, Skylar 10               6) Mains, Adrianna 10

  7 MOSCOW HS                                        11:32.30   12:08.00

     1) Warren, Lisa 12                 2) Davidson, Alex 10

     3) Christensen, Christen 11        4) Hittle, Emmy 10

     5) Brianna, Bucher 9               6)

Event 71  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Minor, Kara               11 MINNEOLA HS            12.60      12.31Q

  2 Caro, Stephanie           11 SATANTA HS             12.50      12.46Q

  3 Edwards, Morgan           12 JETMORE HS             12.80      12.68q

  4 Hitchcock, Dru            12 SOUTH BARBER HS        13.00      13.00q

  5 Birney, Kyra               9 BUCKLIN HS             13.70      13.34

  6 Lopez, Desi                9 COLDWATER-SO CEN       13.50      13.43

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Flowers, Morgan            9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       12.80      12.43Q

  2 Petrowsky, Anna           10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       12.40      12.55Q

  3 Parr, Keira                9 MACKSVILLE HS          12.80      12.73q

  4 Minor, Morgan             10 MINNEOLA HS            13.30      13.12q

  5 Novack, Hailey             9 DEERFIELD HS           13.30      13.15

  6 Dressler, Cassie           9 FOWLER HS              13.70      13.84

Event 71  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Minor, Kara               11 MINNEOLA HS            12.31      12.18   10

  2 Caro, Stephanie           11 SATANTA HS             12.46      12.24    8

  3 Petrowsky, Anna           10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       12.55      12.38    6

  4 Flowers, Morgan            9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       12.43      12.46    4

  5 Edwards, Morgan           12 JETMORE HS             12.68      12.51    2

  6 Parr, Keira                9 MACKSVILLE HS          12.73      12.65    1


....Event 71  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

  7 Hitchcock, Dru            12 SOUTH BARBER HS        13.00      12.88

  8 Minor, Morgan             10 MINNEOLA HS            13.12      13.11

Event 91  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Price, Abbi               10 BUCKLIN HS           5:57.80    5:58.62   10

  2 Alexander, Brena          10 COLDWATER-SO CEN     5:49.80    5:59.09    8

  3 Meyers, Bayleigh          10 CUNNINGHAM HS        5:50.20    6:03.43    6

  4 Staats, Connor            12 GREENSBURG HS        6:05.60    6:12.46    4

  5 Ricke, Kelsey              9 CUNNINGHAM HS        5:50.00    6:13.56    2

  6 Swim, Chelsey             12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS     6:14.30    6:22.24    1

  7 Garrison, Gabby           10 NORWICH HS           6:04.50    6:30.21

  8 McDonald, Olivia           9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS    6:29.70    6:40.81

Event 111  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 MACKSVILLE HS                                       54.20      53.94    1

     1) Roach, Jennifer 10              2) Wood, Megan 11

     3) Freeman, Kiley 9                4) Parr, Keira 9

     5) Duft, Kristal 10                6) Pavlu, Kenzi 9

  2 NORWICH HS                                          55.60      54.28

     1) Rust, Shelby 11                 2) Garrison, Gabby 10

     3) VanGieson, Michellle 10         4) Henson, Rachel 10

     5) Rust, Haley 9                   6) Klaver, Mackenzie 9

  3 INGALLS HS                                          56.40      56.21

     1) droste, janae 10                2) droste, kayla 12

     3) littrell, angela 12             4) Wyatt, Christina 10

     5) schmidt, kiley 11               6) bleumer, taylor 10

Section  2

  1 MINNEOLA HS                                         52.50      52.18   10

     1) Minor, Morgan 10                2) Ptacek, Kassy 11

     3) Harrington, Samantha 10         4) Minor, Kara 11

     5) Leis, Claire 10                 6) Harrington, Ashleigh 10

  2 PRATT-SKYLINE HS                                    52.30      52.52    8

     1) Weaver, Harley 9                2) Flowers, Morgan 9

     3) McPherson, Leah 11              4) Petrowsky, Anna 10

     5) Swim, Chelsey 12                6)

  3 SOUTH BARBER HS                                     53.10      52.58    6

     1) Kimmell, Moira 10               2) Hostetler, Keeli 9

     3) Yandel, Olivia 12               4) Hitchcock, Dru 12

     5) Thurman, Ali 10                 6) Gugelmeyer, Naicee 10

  4 JETMORE HS                                          53.20      53.72    4

     1) Shuler, Lauren 10               2) Bradshaw, Crystal 9

     3) Borger, Brooke 11               4) Edwards, Morgan 12

     5) Beougher, Chelsie 11            6) Salmans, Mallorie 11

  5 BUCKLIN HS                                          53.40      53.78    2

     1) Kreutzer, Sammy 10              2) Birney, Kyra 9


....Event 111  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

     3) Davis, Melinda 11               4) Price, Abbi 10

     5) Long, Amanda 9                  6) Davis, Charlotte 9

  6 SATANTA HS                                          54.00      54.72

     1) Bailey, Maud 11                 2) Blair, Kristi 9

     3) Caro, Stephanie 11              4) Kuehler, Megan 11

Event 131  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Warren, Lisa              12 MOSCOW HS            1:04.50    1:08.43

  2 Oberle, Chelsea            9 GREENSBURG HS        1:10.90    1:14.75

Section  2

  1 Bradshaw, Crystal          9 JETMORE HS           1:01.50    1:01.78   10

  2 Seiler, Serenity          11 PAWNEE HTS           1:02.50    1:02.97    8

  3 Wood, Megan               11 MACKSVILLE HS        1:03.00    1:03.28    6

  4 Wendland, Daniele         11 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS    1:02.20    1:04.24    4

  5 Lampe, Kelsey              9 JETMORE HS           1:03.30    1:04.43    2

  6 Lamberth, Jessi           11 FOWLER HS            1:03.30    1:04.56    1

  7 Flowers, Morgan            9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS     1:03.20    1:07.65

Event 151  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 kisner, shaelyn           12 SOUTH GRAY HS          53.00      54.34

  2 Salmans, Mallorie         11 JETMORE HS             55.40      56.78

  3 love, stormy              11 INGALLS HS           1:03.80    1:05.72

Section  2

  1 Merklein, Erin            11 SOUTH BARBER HS        46.20      45.72   10

  2 Klaver, Mackenzie          9 NORWICH HS             46.90      46.75    8

  3 Kreutzer, Sammy           10 BUCKLIN HS             48.10      48.38    6

  4 Fulton, Morgan            11 GREENSBURG HS          47.50      48.46    4

  5 Davis, Melinda            11 BUCKLIN HS             50.40      50.91    2

  6 Thurman, Tanner           12 SOUTH BARBER HS        50.30      50.93    1

  7 Skelton, Jodie            10 PAWNEE HTS             50.90      51.68

  8 VanGieson, Michellle      10 NORWICH HS             51.70      51.90

Event 171  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Bertram, Erica             9 HAVILAND HS          2:36.80    2:33.21   10

  2 Price, Abbi               10 BUCKLIN HS           2:31.10    2:33.61    8

  3 Wade, Kristin              9 HAVILAND HS          2:39.90    2:33.96    6

  4 Waters, Jamie              9 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS    2:38.00    2:34.55    4

  5 Jarnagin, Lauren          11 COLDWATER-SO CEN     2:34.10    2:34.68    2

  6 Tyree, Morgan             11 GREENSBURG HS        2:40.80    2:35.46    1

  7 Hostetler, Keeli           9 SOUTH BARBER HS      2:37.90    2:40.90


....Event 171  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

  8 Seiler, Serenity          11 PAWNEE HTS           2:32.10    2:43.30

Event 191  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Shearer, Ashley           11 CUNNINGHAM HS          26.30      26.68Q

  2 Minor, Kara               11 MINNEOLA HS            26.60      27.30Q

  3 Lamberth, Jessi           11 FOWLER HS              27.70      27.87q

  4 Parr, Keira                9 MACKSVILLE HS          27.80      28.12q

  5 Wyatt, Christina          10 INGALLS HS             29.40      28.84

  6 Haury, Chandler           11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      29.50      29.08

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Petrowsky, Anna           10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       26.20      26.34Q

  2 Klaver, Mackenzie          9 NORWICH HS             27.40      27.09Q

  3 Minor, Morgan             10 MINNEOLA HS            28.10      28.52q

  4 Warren, Lisa              12 MOSCOW HS              26.90      28.81q

  5 Dressler, Cassie           9 FOWLER HS              28.70      29.17

Event 191  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Petrowsky, Anna           10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       26.34      26.50   10

  2 Klaver, Mackenzie          9 NORWICH HS             27.09      26.55    8

  3 Minor, Kara               11 MINNEOLA HS            27.30      26.66    6

  4 Shearer, Ashley           11 CUNNINGHAM HS          26.68      26.76    4

  5 Parr, Keira                9 MACKSVILLE HS          28.12      28.05    2

  6 Lamberth, Jessi           11 FOWLER HS              27.87      28.55    1

  7 Warren, Lisa              12 MOSCOW HS              28.81      29.47

  8 Minor, Morgan             10 MINNEOLA HS            28.52      34.85

Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 MACKSVILLE HS                                     4:32.50    4:27.21

     1) Wood, Mindy 9                   2) Roach, Jennifer 10

     3) Duft, Kristal 10                4) Wood, Megan 11

     5) Parr, Keira 9                   6) Murphy, Kristina 9

  2 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS                                 4:44.00    4:46.56

     1) Moore, Emily 9                  2) Graber, Katie 11

     3) Wright, Skylar 10               4) Elpers, Anne 11

     5) Mains, Adrianna 10              6) Haury, Chandler 11

  3 ROLLA HS                                          4:43.20    4:51.87

     1) Dixon, Kennedie 9               2) Rich, Kati 11

     3) Thomlinson, Casey Jo 11         4) Greene, Jade 12

     5) King, Janette 11                6)

Section  2


....Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

  1 SOUTH BARBER HS                                   4:22.70   J4:20.42    8

     1) Hitchcock, Dru 12               2) Hostetler, Keeli 9

     3) Watts, Racheal 11               4) Merklein, Erin 11

     5) Thurman, Tanner 12              6) Thurman, Ali 10

  1 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS                             4:21.70    4:20.42   10

     1) Brass, Tori 11                  2) Burt, Michelle 10

     3) Jarnagin, Lauren 11             4) Lopez, Desi 9

     5) Selzer, Chrissy 12              6) Robles, Celeste 11

  3 JETMORE HS                                        4:17.90    4:21.00    6

     1) Shuler, Lauren 10               2) Lampe, Kelsey 9

     3) Beougher, Chelsie 11            4) Bradshaw, Crystal 9

     5) Borger, Rebecca 9               6) Salmans, Mallorie 11

  4 BUCKLIN HS                                        4:23.60    4:24.32    4

     1) Kreutzer, Sammy 10              2) Long, Amanda 9

     3) Davis, Melinda 11               4) Price, Abbi 10

     5) Davis, Charlotte 9              6) Birney, Kyra 9

  5 PRATT-SKYLINE HS                                  4:25.80    4:24.47    2

     1) McPherson, Leah 11              2) Swonger, Kaitlyn 10

     3) Flowers, Morgan 9               4) Petrowsky, Anna 10

     5) Weaver, Harley 9                6) Swim, Chelsey 12

  6 ASHLAND HS                                        4:27.20    4:24.93    1

     1) Knowles, Ashley 11              2) McKinney, Kayla 11

     3) Reimer, Kara 9                  4) Reimer, Joanna 11

     5) Winkel, Brittany 9              6) Spare, Abigail 10

  7 MINNEOLA HS                                       4:28.60    4:34.18

     1) Harrington, Samantha 10         2) Ptacek, Kassy 11

     3) Minor, Morgan 10                4) Minor, Kara 11

     5) Leis, Claire 10                 6) Wilczek, Charlotte 11

Event 231  Girls Shot Put Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Flight  1

  1 Wade, Teresa              10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS   34-11.75   39-09.25   10

  2 Cronin, Jerrica           12 COLDWATER-SO CEN    35-02.75   36-00.25    8

  3 Dahle, Ashley             11 MOSCOW HS           34-08.00   35-09.50    6

  4 Beckwith, Cara            11 JETMORE HS          32-03.50   33-03.25    4

  5 Poljansek, Hayley          9 NORWICH HS          31-11.00   32-11.75    2

  6 Schwertfeger, Sami        12 CUNNINGHAM HS       34-00.50   32-07.50    1

  7 Jacobs, Jenna             10 PAWNEE HTS          31-06.25   32-07.00

  8 watkins, Dusty             9 SOUTH GRAY HS       34-04.00   31-09.75

  9 Headrick, Halie            9 GREENSBURG HS       31-07.00   31-00.75

 10 Houlton, Ciera             9 STAFFORD HS         30-11.00   30-08.50

 11 McKinney, Kayla           11 ASHLAND HS          34-11.75   30-06.25

 12 Greene, Jade              12 ROLLA HS            30-04.00   29-04.50

 13 Dvorak, Jackie            11 PAWNEE HTS          28-10.50   29-00.75

 14 Tsai, Elisa               11 ASHLAND HS          28-10.00   29-00.50

 15 Diehl, Andrea             12 MACKSVILLE HS       31-08.00   28-06.00

 16 Wendel, Lizzy             11 INGALLS HS          29-05.25   28-04.75

 17 Murphy, Clarissa          10 SOUTH BARBER HS     30-03.75   27-11.75

 18 Curtis, Amber              9 BUCKLIN HS          29-08.50   27-04.50


....Event 231  Girls Shot Put Class 1A

 19 Davis, Charlotte           9 BUCKLIN HS          27-08.00   26-00.00

 20 Hainer, Kelsie             9 MINNEOLA HS         26-02.50   25-02.75

 21 Mazza, Hannah              9 MINNEOLA HS         22-01.00   24-04.00

Event 251  Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fischer, Kristen          12 CUNNINGHAM HS         113-01     111-03   10

  2 Wasko, Rachel             11 PAWNEE HTS            103-06      97-07    8

  3 Beckwith, Cara            11 JETMORE HS            103-09      97-00    6

  4 Borger, Rebecca            9 JETMORE HS             99-11      96-06    4

  5 Lee, Ashton               11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       95-07      95-02    2

  6 Swonger, Kaitlyn          10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       92-05      93-08    1

  7 McKinney, Kayla           11 ASHLAND HS            109-07      93-06

  8 watkins, Dusty             9 SOUTH GRAY HS         106-00      93-04

  9 Goebel, Paige             12 NORWICH HS            106-01      90-07

 10 Poljansek, Hayley          9 NORWICH HS             98-03      88-09

 11 Minton, Brianna           11 ATTICA HS              94-04      85-06

 12 Cronin, Jerrica           12 COLDWATER-SO CEN       99-07      84-05

 13 Headrick, Halie            9 GREENSBURG HS          91-03      83-10

 14 Dvorak, Jackie            11 PAWNEE HTS             96-06      83-05

 15 Pavlu, Kenzi               9 MACKSVILLE HS          93-08      83-01

 16 Brogan, Lauren            11 SOUTH BARBER HS        95-08      81-10

 17 Wasiucionek, Miriam       11 COLDWATER-SO CEN       94-03      81-02

 18 Tsai, Elisa               11 ASHLAND HS             88-09      81-00

 19 Liggett, Angela            9 GREENSBURG HS          86-05      77-02

 20 Curtis, Amber              9 BUCKLIN HS             94-06      75-01

 21 Davis, Charlotte           9 BUCKLIN HS             77-05      74-01

 22 Harshbarger, Heather       9 INGALLS HS             78-10   74-00.50

 23 Thomlinson, Casey Jo      11 ROLLA HS               73-05      72-08

 24 Murphy, Clarissa          10 SOUTH BARBER HS        87-10      72-06

 25 Zink, Jessica             10 STAFFORD HS            90-07      61-09

 26 Harrington, Ashleigh      10 MINNEOLA HS            89-04      59-09

 26 Diehl, Andrea             12 MACKSVILLE HS          93-00      59-09

 28 Hainer, Kelsie             9 MINNEOLA HS            78-10   57-00.50

 29 Mains, Adrianna           10 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      84-01      55-00

Event 271  Girls High Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shearer, Ashley           11 CUNNINGHAM HS        5-06.00    5-06.00   10

  2 Yandel, Olivia            12 SOUTH BARBER HS      5-00.00    5-04.00    8

  3 Ptacek, Kassy             11 MINNEOLA HS          4-10.00    5-02.00    6

  4 Kuehler, Megan            11 SATANTA HS           5-00.00   J5-00.00    4

  4 Spare, Abigail            10 ASHLAND HS           4-08.00   J5-00.00    2

  6 bleumer, taylor           10 INGALLS HS           4-10.00   J4-10.00

  6 Wade, Teresa              10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS    5-00.00   J4-10.00    1

  8 Roach, Jennifer           10 MACKSVILLE HS        4-10.00    4-08.00

  8 Ravenstein, Elizabeth     10 JETMORE HS           4-06.00    4-08.00

 10 Leis, Claire              10 MINNEOLA HS          4-06.00    4-06.00


....Event 271  Girls High Jump Class 1A

 10 Murphy, Brooke            10 SOUTH BARBER HS      4-10.00    4-06.00

Event 291  Girls Long Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shearer, Ashley           11 CUNNINGHAM HS       17-04.00   18-03.50   10

  2 Yandel, Olivia            12 SOUTH BARBER HS     16-10.50   16-04.50    8

  3 Edwards, Morgan           12 JETMORE HS          15-09.00   16-01.50    6

  4 Kuehler, Megan            11 SATANTA HS          15-08.00   15-08.50    4

  5 skidmore, mikayla         11 SOUTH GRAY HS       16-02.00   15-07.75    2

  6 droste, kayla             12 INGALLS HS          14-10.00   14-07.50    1

  7 Oberle, Chelsea            9 GREENSBURG HS       15-07.25   14-04.75

  8 Howard, Bethany            9 NORWICH HS          14-09.50   13-06.50

Event 311  Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wood, Megan               11 MACKSVILLE HS         123-00     121-05   10

  2 Hittle, Emmy              10 MOSCOW HS             108-05     111-05    8

  3 Wade, Teresa              10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS     110-06     107-09    6

  4 Clark, Nikki              12 ROLLA HS              109-01     105-03    4

  5 Swonger, Kaitlyn          10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS      103-01     104-11    2

  6 Fischer, Kristen          12 CUNNINGHAM HS         122-07     103-01    1

  7 zehr, baylei              12 SOUTH GRAY HS          88-02      99-02

  8 Lee, Ashton               11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS      104-10      96-07

  9 Ptacek, Kassy             11 MINNEOLA HS           106-09      91-07

 10 Jacobs, Jenna             10 PAWNEE HTS             85-05      89-09

 11 Buri, Ludo                11 HAVILAND HS            85-04      89-00

 12 Thomlinson, Casey Jo      11 ROLLA HS               83-01      88-11

 13 Allen, Devon               9 ARGONIA HS             93-07      88-09

 14 torres, raine              9 SOUTH GRAY HS          82-06      88-07

 15 Woolfolk, Lora            12 COLDWATER-SO CEN      106-10      87-01

 16 Dvorak, Jackie            11 PAWNEE HTS             92-11      86-04

 17 Graber, Katie             11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS     103-05      80-06

 17 Herd, Lauren              11 COLDWATER-SO CEN       87-04      80-06

 19 Harrington, Ashleigh      10 MINNEOLA HS            77-01      80-04

 20 Headrick, Halie            9 GREENSBURG HS          82-08      80-02

 21 Wendel, Lizzy             11 INGALLS HS             88-09      73-08

Event 331  Girls Triple Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shearer, Ashley           11 CUNNINGHAM HS       37-08.50   37-09.00   10

  2 Edwards, Morgan           12 JETMORE HS          36-00.00   35-02.00    8

  3 Seiler, Serenity          11 PAWNEE HTS          33-01.50   33-11.75    6

  4 Yandel, Olivia            12 SOUTH BARBER HS     33-10.75   33-11.50    4

  5 Oberle, Chelsea            9 GREENSBURG HS       33-06.50   33-04.25    2

  6 McPherson, Leah           11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    32-10.50   32-06.50    1

  7 Greene, Jade              12 ROLLA HS            32-04.50   32-06.25


....Event 331  Girls Triple Jump Class 1A

  8 Gugelmeyer, Naicee        10 SOUTH BARBER HS     31-02.00   32-03.00

  9 Gee, Mckenzie             11 STAFFORD HS         32-00.25   31-09.25

 10 Ponce, Emily               9 NORWICH HS          30-06.00   29-10.50

 11 McKissick, Jennifer       11 MINNEOLA HS         27-06.75   28-03.50

Event 351  Girls Pole Vault Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 skidmore, mikayla         11 SOUTH GRAY HS        9-06.00   J9-06.00    8

  1 Davis, Melinda            11 BUCKLIN HS           9-03.00    9-06.00   10

  3 Hewitt, Adriell           11 GREENSBURG HS        8-03.00    8-06.00    6

  4 Seacat, Lexi              11 ASHLAND HS           7-06.00    8-00.00    4

  4 Winkel, Brittany           9 ASHLAND HS           7-09.00   J8-00.00    1.50

  4 Knowles, Ashley           11 ASHLAND HS           8-00.00   J8-00.00    1.50

  7 Kimmell, Moira            10 SOUTH BARBER HS      8-03.00    7-06.00

  7 Harrington, Samantha      10 MINNEOLA HS          7-09.00    7-06.00

  7 Freeman, Kiley             9 MACKSVILLE HS        7-06.00    7-06.00

 10 Henson, Rachel            10 NORWICH HS           7-00.00    7-00.00

 10 Dixon, Kennedie            9 ROLLA HS             6-09.00    7-00.00

=========================================================================================

                   Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) South Barber HS             65        2) Cunningham HS              60

    3) Jetmore HS                  52        4) Bucklin HS                 46

    4) Coldwater-So Cntrl HS       46        6) Pratt-Skyline HS           41

    7) Minneola HS                 32        8) Rozel-Pawnee Heights HS    28

    9) Norwich HS                  27       10) St John-Hudson HS          25

   10) Greensburg HS               25       12) Satanta HS                 24

   13) Macksville HS               22       14) Haviland HS                18

   15) Moscow HS                   14       15) Ashland HS                 14

   17) South Gray HS               10       18) Rolla HS                    4

   19) Fowler HS                    2       20) Ingalls HS                  1

   20) Pretty Prairie HS            1       20) Deerfield HS                1

                                                   BOYS

Team—
1    Ashland    116
2    Pawnee Heights    81
3    Macksville    61
4    Haviland    41
T-4    Pretty Prairie    41
6    Minneola    40
7    Pratt Skyline    27
8    Rolla    25
9    Moscow    24
10    Greensburg    21
11    Jetmore    18
12    South Central    15
13    Norwich    11
14    South Gray    10
15    South Barber    8
16    Fowler    6
17    Cunningham    5
18    Stafford    4
19    Ingalls    2
20    Attica    1
T-20    Satanta    1

Individuals (Top 4 qualify for state meet)
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Gardiner, Ransom          11 ASHLAND HS          10:32.00   10:38.37   10

  2 Wade, Peyton              11 HAVILAND HS         10:24.00   10:38.93    8

  3 Cook, James                9 COLDWATER-SO CEN    10:50.50   10:52.84    6

  4 Gardiner, Cole            11 ASHLAND HS          10:35.00   10:58.46    4

  5 Davis, Caleb               9 HAVILAND HS         10:53.00   11:01.47    2

  6 Dozier, Michael           11 MINNEOLA HS         11:04.00   11:23.37    1

  7 Panek, Luke                9 CUNNINGHAM HS       11:22.00   11:27.49

  8 McClure, Dustin            9 STAFFORD HS         11:33.40   11:31.50

Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Oak, Adam                 10 MACKSVILLE HS          15.60      15.34Q

  2 McLemore, Stephen         10 SOUTH BARBER HS        15.90      15.96Q

  3 Webb, William             12 NORWICH HS             16.90      16.11q

  4 Ralstin, Montana          10 HAVILAND HS            16.80      17.06q

  5 Little, Jordan            10 GREENSBURG HS          18.00      18.04

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Renfro, Marc              12 MACKSVILLE HS          15.00      14.86Q

  2 Cannon, Tyler             11 CUNNINGHAM HS          16.30      16.13Q

  3 Lopez, Efrain             10 MACKSVILLE HS          17.00      16.46q

  4 Stevens, Tanner           12 HAVILAND HS            16.80      16.85q

  5 Goetz, Kyler              11 CUNNINGHAM HS          17.40      17.62

Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Renfro, Marc              12 MACKSVILLE HS          14.86      14.97   10

  2 McLemore, Stephen         10 SOUTH BARBER HS        15.96     J15.46    8

  2 Oak, Adam                 10 MACKSVILLE HS          15.34     J15.46    6

  4 Cannon, Tyler             11 CUNNINGHAM HS          16.13      15.81    4

  5 Webb, William             12 NORWICH HS             16.11      16.06    2

  6 Lopez, Efrain             10 MACKSVILLE HS          16.46      16.35    1

  7 Stevens, Tanner           12 HAVILAND HS            16.85      17.43

  8 Ralstin, Montana          10 HAVILAND HS            17.06      17.87

Event 61  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 MOSCOW HS                                         8:20.30    8:35.91   10

     1) Granillo, Osvaldo 10            2) Roop, Breck 10

     3) Manriquez, Jonatan 10           4) Garcia, Raymundo 11

     5) Thompson, Jaron 9               6)

  2 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS                                 8:44.30    8:40.65    8

     1) Williams, Isaac 11              2) Tallant, Trey 9

     3) Haflich, Justin 9               4) Mains, Alex 9


....Event 61  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

     5) Howell, Cody 11                 6) Welker, Jacob 9

  3 HAVILAND HS                                       8:30.00    8:53.78    6

     1) Macfarland, Tanner 12           2) Wade, Peyton 11

     3) Stevens, Tanner 12              4) Boman, Sage 12

     5) Davis, Caleb 9                  6)

  4 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS                           9:10.40    8:57.59    4

     1) Bauer, Camron 12                2) Wallace, Chad 10

     3) Auker, D.J. 11                  4) Spence, Sam 11

     5) Roetto-Schmitz, Cody 10         6)

  5 SOUTH GRAY HS                                     9:10.20    9:13.94    2

     1) love, austin 11                 2) tyler, zach 9

     3) moser, austin 11                4) kisner, evan 10

     5) harms, jason 12                 6) ponce, marco 9

  6 CUNNINGHAM HS                                     9:13.70    9:16.34    1

     1) Stackhouse, Justin 10           2) Ward, Steele 9

     3) Westerman, Michael 9            4) Ward, Chase 11

     5) Henning, Kavan 11               6) Hamilton, Conor 9

Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 McClaren, Jason           12 MINNEOLA HS            11.20      10.90Q

  2 Webb, Jeremy              12 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      11.40      10.92Q

  2 McVay, Darin              11 GREENSBURG HS          11.10      10.92Q

  4 croft, coulter            10 SOUTH GRAY HS          11.70      11.01q

  5 Yearout, Luke             10 SOUTH BARBER HS        11.40      11.44

  5 Fitch, Mathew             10 ARGONIA HS             11.70      11.44

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Granillo, Osvaldo         10 MOSCOW HS              11.20      10.93Q

  2 Richardson, Isaiah        11 JETMORE HS             11.10      11.03Q

  3 Penick, Colbie            11 MINNEOLA HS            11.30      11.12

  4 Garcia, Jose              11 COLDWATER-SO CEN       11.50      11.15

  4 Edmondson, Demetrius      11 ROLLA HS               11.80      11.15

  6 Lopez, Guerrero           10 MACKSVILLE HS          11.70      11.31

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Kreger, Evan              11 JETMORE HS             11.30      10.96Q

  2 Loomis, Evan              12 MACKSVILLE HS          10.90      11.05Q

  3 brooks, dalton            11 INGALLS HS             11.30      11.34

  4 Schaller, Jordan           9 CUNNINGHAM HS          11.70      11.52

  5 Kerschen, Kyle            11 CUNNINGHAM HS          11.50      12.56

  6 Cross, Steven             11 FOWLER HS              12.20      12.87

Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Kreger, Evan              11 JETMORE HS             10.96      10.84   10

  2 Granillo, Osvaldo         10 MOSCOW HS              10.93      10.87    8

  3 croft, coulter            10 SOUTH GRAY HS          11.01     J10.93    4


....Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

  4 McVay, Darin              11 GREENSBURG HS          10.92     J11.01    2

  4 McClaren, Jason           12 MINNEOLA HS            10.90     J11.01    6

  4 Loomis, Evan              12 MACKSVILLE HS          11.05     J11.01    1

  7 Webb, Jeremy              12 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      10.92      11.08

  8 Richardson, Isaiah        11 JETMORE HS             11.03      11.38

Event 101  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Gardiner, Cole            11 ASHLAND HS           4:44.00    4:43.55   10

  2 Williams, Isaac           11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS    4:43.60    4:45.96    8

  3 Wade, Peyton              11 HAVILAND HS          4:44.00    4:46.94    6

  4 Filbert, Seth             10 MACKSVILLE HS        4:53.30    4:52.46    4

  5 Gardiner, Ransom          11 ASHLAND HS           4:48.00    4:52.96    2

  6 Guyette, Nathan           12 GREENSBURG HS        5:04.80    4:59.34    1

  7 Herrera, Omar             12 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS    4:58.00    5:01.78

  8 Mains, Alex                9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS    4:59.80    5:05.72

Event 121  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 INGALLS HS                                          49.80   49:31.00

     1) brooks, dalton 11               2) snyder, matt 12

     3) vanderree, landon 10            4) Wendel, marty 12

     5) thompson, michael 11            6) loewen, slade 9

  2 SOUTH GRAY HS                                       48.60   49:34.00

     1) hendricks, garrison 11          2) carter, marshall 12

     3) croft, coulter 10               4) gallegos, luis 10

     5) dirks, tanner 11                6) hibbert, zach 12

Section  2

  1 MACKSVILLE HS                                       44.70      44.62   10

     1) Renfro, Marc 12                 2) Oak, Adam 10

     3) Aves, Garrett 12                4) Loomis, Evan 12

     5) Lopez, Guerrero 10              6) Lopez, Efrain 10

  2 MINNEOLA HS                                         45.10      45.23    8

     1) Penick, Colbie 11               2) Ptacek, Kameron 12

     3) Pike, Trace 9                   4) McClaren, Jason 12

     5) Lahman, Austin 12               6) Dozier, Michael 11

  3 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS                                   45.50      45.50    6

     1) Kaufman, Josh 11                2) Webb, Jeremy 12

     3) Pittman, Hunter 11              4) Krehbiel, Daniel 11

     5) Nagle, Troy 9                   6) Markus, Tyler 9

  4 GREENSBURG HS                                       45.20      45.52    4

     1) Headrick, Cody 11               2) Behee, Keenan 9

     3) Schaef, Ty 11                   4) McVay, Darin 11

     5) Guyette, Nathan 12              6)

  5 JETMORE HS                                          46.00      46.61    2

     1) Eckert, Jeff 9                  2) Richardson, Isaiah 11

     3) Boger, Nathan 11                4) Kreger, Evan 11


....Event 121  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

     5) Borger, Jared 9                 6)

  6 NORWICH HS                                          46.90      47.24    1

     1) Howard, Cody 12                 2) Vulgamore, Patrick 12

     3) Webb, William 12                4) Hull, Alex 11

     5) DePriest, Brandon 9             6)

  7 CUNNINGHAM HS                                       46.50      48.03

     1) Sutton, Tommy 11                2) Schaller, Jordan 9

     3) Gridley, Cody 11                4) Gridley, Kyle 12

     5) Kerschen, Kyle 11               6) Hope, Hunter 10

Event 141  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Torres, Mauricio          11 MACKSVILLE HS          57.30      56.46

  2 tyler, zach                9 SOUTH GRAY HS          59.90    1:01.49

  3 Milford, Joel              9 FOWLER HS            1:01.50    1:04.00

Section  2

  1 Lopez, Efrain             10 MACKSVILLE HS          54.10      54.24

  2 Crissman, Kinser          10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS      55.40      55.87

  3 Perez, Jesus              12 FOWLER HS              54.30      56.08

  4 Pike, Trace                9 MINNEOLA HS            55.40      56.65

  5 Cooper, Tanner            10 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      55.00      57.09

  6 Gridley, Kyle             12 CUNNINGHAM HS          54.20    1:01.37

Section  3

  1 Light, Spencer            12 ROLLA HS               52.70      52.59   10

  2 Garcia, Jose              11 COLDWATER-SO CEN       53.30      53.15    8

  3 Woodruff, Kirk            12 ASHLAND HS             52.80      53.24    6

  4 Long, Zeke                12 ROLLA HS               54.00      53.31    4

  5 Fox, Ben                  11 ASHLAND HS             51.90      53.40    2

  6 Wallace, Chad             10 PAWNEE HTS             54.00      53.75    1

  7 Becker, Karson            11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS       53.80      55.09

  8 Krehbiel, Daniel          11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      54.10      59.22

Event 161  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 McLemore, Stephen         10 SOUTH BARBER HS        45.20      43.59

  2 Goetz, Kyler              11 CUNNINGHAM HS          44.90      45.34

  3 Little, Jordan            10 GREENSBURG HS          47.10      46.46

  4 starkey, cole             10 SOUTH GRAY HS          51.20      51.87

Section  2

  1 Morss, Levi                9 PAWNEE HTS             42.20      40.88   10

  2 Oak, Adam                 10 MACKSVILLE HS          42.00      41.38    8

  3 Howard, Cody              12 NORWICH HS             41.90      41.84    6

  4 Renfro, Marc              12 MACKSVILLE HS          41.50      42.09    4

  5 Stevens, Tanner           12 HAVILAND HS            42.60      43.31    2

  6 Mason, Dalton             10 SATANTA HS             44.00      43.46    1

  7 Cannon, Tyler             11 CUNNINGHAM HS          44.60      48.59


....Event 161  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

  8 Webb, William             12 NORWICH HS             43.50      57.59

Event 181  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 Gardiner, Cole            11 ASHLAND HS           2:03.00    2:03.75   10

  2 Williams, Isaac           11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS    2:03.00    2:04.28    8

  3 Boman, Sage               12 HAVILAND HS          2:04.40    2:04.78    6

  4 Spare, Mark               12 ASHLAND HS           2:09.40    2:05.49    4

  5 McClure, Dustin            9 STAFFORD HS          2:07.60    2:05.90    2

  6 Macfarland, Tanner        12 HAVILAND HS          2:04.40    2:07.37    1

  7 Spence, Sam               11 PAWNEE HTS           2:05.90    2:08.37

Event 201  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Morss, Levi                9 PAWNEE HTS             23.30      22.75Q

  2 Kreger, Evan              11 JETMORE HS             22.90      23.11Q

  3 Richardson, Isaiah        11 JETMORE HS             23.80     J23.81

  4 Yearout, Luke             10 SOUTH BARBER HS        23.90      24.02

  5 Fitch, Mathew             10 ARGONIA HS             24.30      24.28

  6 gallegos, luis            10 SOUTH GRAY HS          24.50      24.72

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 McClaren, Jason           12 MINNEOLA HS            22.80      23.30Q

  2 brooks, dalton            11 INGALLS HS             23.60      23.63Q

  3 Pittman, Hunter           11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      23.30      23.81q

  4 Schaller, Jordan           9 CUNNINGHAM HS          24.30      23.90

  5 Estrada, Cosme            11 FOWLER HS              24.60      26.12

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Fox, Ben                  11 ASHLAND HS             22.50      22.93Q

  2 Perez, Jesus              12 FOWLER HS              23.40      23.62Q

  3 Nagle, Troy                9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      23.60      23.72q

  4 Lopez, Guerrero           10 MACKSVILLE HS          24.20      23.88

  5 Aves, Garrett             12 MACKSVILLE HS          24.20      24.25

Event 201  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Fox, Ben                  11 ASHLAND HS             22.93      22.33   10

  2 McClaren, Jason           12 MINNEOLA HS            23.30      22.90    8

  3 Kreger, Evan              11 JETMORE HS             23.11      23.52    6

  4 Morss, Levi                9 PAWNEE HTS             22.75      23.77    4

  5 brooks, dalton            11 INGALLS HS             23.63      23.87    2

  6 Nagle, Troy                9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS      23.72      23.94    1

  7 Perez, Jesus              12 FOWLER HS              23.62      24.06


Event 221  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Section  1

  1 ROLLA HS                                          3:43.80    3:42.44    1

     1) Edmondson, Demetrius 11         2) Rich, Koda 11

     3) Long, Zeke 12                   4) Light, Spencer 12

     5) Denton, Bragen 11               6) Glave, John 9

  2 BUCKLIN HS                                        3:52.40    3:53.50

     1) Demoret, Blake 9                2) Lane, Montgomery 9

     3) Zettel, Janis 11                4) Vasquez, Isaac 10

     5) Seacat, Brian 9                 6) Petty, Colt 10

Section  2

  1 MACKSVILLE HS                                     3:33.70    3:32.27   10

     1) Lopez, Efrain 10                2) Oak, Adam 10

     3) Renfro, Marc 12                 4) Loomis, Evan 12

     5) Lopez, Guerrero 10              6) Filbert, Seth 10

  2 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS                           3:37.80    3:34.27    8

     1) Bauer, Camron 12                2) Morss, Levi 9

     3) Spence, Sam 11                  4) Wallace, Chad 10

     5) Morss, Neil 10                  6) Hardiman, Jacob 9

  3 MOSCOW HS                                         3:32.70    3:34.43    6

     1) Manriquez, Jonatan 10           2) Roop, Breck 10

     3) Garcia, Raymundo 11             4) Granillo, Osvaldo 10

     5) Thompson, Jaron 9               6)

  4 ASHLAND HS                                        3:36.30    3:34.90    4

     1) Fox, Ben 11                     2) Fox, Giles 10

     3) Woodruff, Kirk 12               4) Gardiner, Cole 11

     5) Spare, Mark 12                  6) Osborn, Terrell 11

  5 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS                                 3:36.40    3:34.96    2

     1) Haflich, Justin 9               2) Pittman, Hunter 11

     3) Cooper, Tanner 10               4) Krehbiel, Daniel 11

     5) Nagle, Troy 9                   6) Williams, Isaac 11

  6 PRATT-SKYLINE HS                                  3:41.20    3:45.15

     1) Hirt, Aaron 10                  2) Befort, Trent 12

     3) Becker, Karson 11               4) Broce, Brandon 10

Event 241  Boys Shot Put Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Flight  1

  1 Dreiling, Nolan           12 PAWNEE HTS          53-03.50   52-08.00   10

  2 Stensland, Billy          12 GREENSBURG HS       52-04.00   50-08.25    8

  3 Bailey, Tyler             12 PAWNEE HTS          51-03.00   48-04.50    6

  4 Befort, Trent             12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    48-06.00   48-00.25    4

  4 Fox, Giles                10 ASHLAND HS          48-06.00  J48-00.25    2

  6 Weaver-Tharp, Preston     10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    44-06.25   43-10.75    1

  7 Rudzik, Devan             11 JETMORE HS          42-11.00   40-10.25

  8 Mead, Kolton              10 ASHLAND HS          41-07.00   40-08.25

  9 Bevan, Derek              11 MACKSVILLE HS       42-07.50   40-02.50

 10 Blick, John               11 ATTICA HS           42-01.00   39-08.75

 11 Estrada, Cosme            11 FOWLER HS           37-06.25   38-00.75

 12 Booth, Jeremiah           10 NORWICH HS          42-02.00   37-06.50

 13 hibbert, zach             12 SOUTH GRAY HS       41-06.00   37-05.75

 14 Glave, John                9 ROLLA HS            36-04.00   36-08.75


....Event 241  Boys Shot Put Class 1A

 15 Hemberger, Alex           11 ARGONIA HS          37-06.50   35-07.25

 16 Granados, Abdiel          11 FOWLER HS           35-06.25   34-10.50

 17 Williams, Dalton          10 MINNEOLA HS         35-01.00   34-04.00

 18 Esplund, Erik              9 MINNEOLA HS         34-00.00   32-01.25

Event 261  Boys Discus Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fox, Giles                10 ASHLAND HS            151-00     146-07   10

  2 Bailey, Tyler             12 PAWNEE HTS            133-11     141-10    8

  3 Befort, Trent             12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS      145-07     141-00    6

  4 Dreiling, Nolan           12 PAWNEE HTS            141-03     136-02    4

  5 Stensland, Billy          12 GREENSBURG HS         157-01     132-06    2

  6 Brau, Ian                 11 STAFFORD HS           122-06     123-10    1

  7 Loreg, Mike               12 ATTICA HS             130-09     118-03

  8 Loomis, Evan              12 MACKSVILLE HS         145-08     117-10

  9 Riepe, Kirk               11 NORWICH HS            119-04     115-02

 10 Bunker, Kyle              11 MACKSVILLE HS         128-03     111-07

 11 Rudzik, Devan             11 JETMORE HS            126-03     110-06

 12 Osborn, Terrell           11 ASHLAND HS            125-00     104-02

 13 Hastings, Seth            11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS     111-09     102-06

 14 Morehead, Lymon           10 GREENSBURG HS         112-00      97-10

 15 Maas, Montana             10 COLDWATER-SO CEN      104-05      96-06

 16 Esplund, Erik              9 MINNEOLA HS            99-04      90-02

 17 Thompson, Jaron            9 MOSCOW HS              85-06      83-02

Event 281  Boys High Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Amerin, Spencer           12 ASHLAND HS           6-08.00    6-06.00   10

  2 Howell, Cody              11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS    6-05.50    6-04.00    8

  3 Denton, Bragen            11 ROLLA HS             6-02.00    6-00.00    6

  4 Headrick, Cody            11 GREENSBURG HS        5-10.00   J5-10.00    2

  4 dirks, tanner             11 SOUTH GRAY HS        6-00.00    5-10.00    4

  6 Tranbarger, Taylor        10 MACKSVILLE HS        5-08.00    5-06.00    1

  7 Kirk, Daniel              10 MINNEOLA HS          5-04.00    5-04.00

Event 301  Boys Long Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Amerin, Spencer           12 ASHLAND HS          20-00.00   21-04.50   10

  2 Bauer, Camron             12 PAWNEE HTS          20-04.50   21-02.25    8

  3 Perez, Jesus              12 FOWLER HS           19-03.00   20-10.00    6

  4 Becker, Karson            11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    19-08.00   20-08.75    4

  5 Howard, Cody              12 NORWICH HS          20-03.00   20-04.75    2

  6 Ptacek, Kameron           12 MINNEOLA HS         19-08.00   19-10.50    1

  7 Penick, Colbie            11 MINNEOLA HS         20-03.75   19-10.00

  8 Schaef, Ty                11 GREENSBURG HS       20-05.75   19-04.50

  9 Broce, Brandon            10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    19-02.50   19-03.00


....Event 301  Boys Long Jump Class 1A

 10 Mounts, Austin            10 COLDWATER-SO CEN    19-04.00   19-01.50

 11 Gridley, Cody             11 CUNNINGHAM HS       19-11.50   18-10.75

 12 Conklin, Lance             9 ARGONIA HS          18-03.00   18-07.50

 13 Mason, Dalton             10 SATANTA HS          17-11.00   18-00.50

 14 Allison, Dakota           11 MACKSVILLE HS       19-03.00   17-11.25

 15 Behee, Keenan              9 GREENSBURG HS       17-05.50   17-10.50

 16 Cross, Steven             11 FOWLER HS           17-04.00   16-05.25

Event 321  Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dreiling, Nolan           12 PAWNEE HTS            194-02  181-11.50   10

  2 Fox, Giles                10 ASHLAND HS            168-00  165-00.75    8

  3 Allison, Dakota           11 MACKSVILLE HS         165-00  161-09.25    6

  4 Fox, Ben                  11 ASHLAND HS            180-00  153-04.25    4

  5 Befort, Trent             12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS      152-08  153-00.75    2

  6 Blick, John               11 ATTICA HS             129-03     150-07    1

  7 Pittman, Hunter           11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS     155-09     148-10

  8 Riepe, Kirk               11 NORWICH HS            140-05  139-08.25

  9 Lahman, Austin            12 MINNEOLA HS           148-03  135-00.50

  9 Ralstin, Montana          10 HAVILAND HS           149-08  135-00.50

 11 Hemberger, Alex           11 ARGONIA HS            128-03     134-06

 12 Yearout, Luke             10 SOUTH BARBER HS       137-07     134-04

 13 Schaller, Jordan           9 CUNNINGHAM HS         128-03  131-04.75

 14 Gridley, Kyle             12 CUNNINGHAM HS         152-00  130-03.25

 15 Bevan, Derek              11 MACKSVILLE HS         142-11     128-01

 16 Rudzik, Devan             11 JETMORE HS            136-04     127-10

 17 Booth, Jeremiah           10 NORWICH HS            135-03  124-05.50

 18 Williams, Dalton          10 MINNEOLA HS           120-09     124-03

 19 thompson, michael         11 INGALLS HS            123-05     121-06

 20 Edmondson, Demetrius      11 ROLLA HS              130-01  121-02.25

 21 Milford, Jeremy           11 FOWLER HS             134-04     116-08

 22 Demoret, Brett            11 BUCKLIN HS            122-00     112-00

 23 Granados, Vicente         11 FOWLER HS             112-00  105-02.50

Event 341  Boys Triple Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Becker, Karson            11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS    41-07.50   42-07.00   10

  2 Bauer, Camron             12 PAWNEE HTS          41-04.00   42-03.50    8

  3 McClaren, Jason           12 MINNEOLA HS         41-06.00   40-07.00    6

  4 Light, Spencer            12 ROLLA HS            38-07.00   40-03.00    4

  5 Schaef, Ty                11 GREENSBURG HS       40-08.50   40-00.00    2

  6 Mounts, Austin            10 COLDWATER-SO CEN    38-08.25   39-03.75    1

  7 Crissman, Kinser          10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS   39-11.50   38-10.25

  8 Vulgamore, Patrick        12 NORWICH HS          38-08.00   37-09.25

  9 Mason, Dalton             10 SATANTA HS          37-01.50   36-09.75

 10 Behee, Keenan              9 GREENSBURG HS       34-11.00   36-03.75

 11 Sanders, Jordan           10 COLDWATER-SO CEN    36-09.50   36-03.00

 12 Conklin, Lance             9 ARGONIA HS          36-00.00   36-00.25


....Event 341  Boys Triple Jump Class 1A

 13 Dickerson, Kolton          9 ARGONIA HS          36-04.00   35-08.75

 14 Milford, Joel              9 FOWLER HS           34-09.25   33-03.50

 15 Torres, Mauricio          11 MACKSVILLE HS       33-05.00   32-06.50

Event 361  Boys Pole Vault Class 1A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Swonger, Ervin            11 ASHLAND HS          12-00.00   13-00.00   10

  2 Perez, Ruben              12 HAVILAND HS         12-03.00   12-06.00    8

  3 Ptacek, Kameron           12 MINNEOLA HS         11-06.00   11-06.00    5

  3 Penick, Colbie            11 MINNEOLA HS          9-06.00   11-06.00    5

  5 Ralstin, Montana          10 HAVILAND HS         10-06.00   11-00.00    2

  5 Osborn, Terrell           11 ASHLAND HS          11-00.00  J11-00.00

  5 Lowe, Chris               10 STAFFORD HS         10-00.00  J11-00.00    1

  8 Torline, Blade             9 JETMORE HS          10-06.00   10-06.00

  8 Hamilton, Conor            9 CUNNINGHAM HS       10-06.00   10-06.00

 10 Hope, Hunter              10 CUNNINGHAM HS       10-00.00    9-06.00

 10 Morris, Corey              9 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS   10-06.00    9-06.00

=========================================================================================