Complete playoff schedule

FOWLER — The Fowler Goldbugs kicked a game-winning field goal to advance in the Eight-Man Division II playoffs after a 17-14 victory over the Victoria Knights in bi-district action Tuesday night.
Quarterback Taylin Bird threw for 167 yards and one touchdown and also carried the ball in for another as the Goldbugs (9-1) had a 14-6 lead going into the final quarter.
Ty Clark had 18 tackles, a forced fumble and a fumble recovery for the Goldbugs, while Jett Reese had 11 tackles and Tem Shetley recorded 10 tackles and three interceptions in the victory.
Fowler plays the winner of the Wallace County-Beloit St. John's game in a sectional contest Saturday. Victoria ends its season 7-3.

Solomon 54, Kiowa County 42
SOLOMON — The Mavericks could never get over an 18-point second quarter run by the Gorillas in their Eight-Man Division I bi-district contest.
Trever Powell led the Mavericks (6-4) with 202 yards rushing and two rushing touchdowns. Powell also had a 75-yard kickoff return for a score at the end of the first period.
Creighton McDonald rushed five times for 78 yards and two scores, including a 65-yard touchdown in the third quarter.
Solomon (9-1) will host Hodgeman County in an Eight-Man District I sectional contest Saturday.

KSHSAA PLAYOFFS
(All times 7 p.m. unless noted)

CLASS 6A BI-DISTRICT ON FRIDAY
Dodge City (4-5) at Manhattan (7-2)
Wichita North (1-8) at Derby (8-1)
Topeka (8-1) at Wichita Northwest (6-3)
Wichita Heights (7-2) at Hutchinson (7-2)
Olathe North (3-6) at Lawrence Free State (8-1)
Shawnee Mission East (7-2) at Olathe East (5-4)
Lawrence (7-2) at Gardner-Edgerton (6-3)
Blue Valley N'west (5-4) at SM West (8-1)

CLASS 2-1A BI-DISTRICT ON FRIDAY
Oberlin (4-5) at Meade (8-1), 6 p.m.
Sterling (3-6) at Smith Center (6-3)
Stanton County (8-1) at Oakley (6-2)
Ell-Saline (7-2) at LaCrosse (9-0)
Wabaunsee (2-7) at Lyndon (9-0)
Jackson Heights (6-3) at McLouth (8-1)
Olpe (7-2) at Onaga (6-3)
Jefferson North (6-3) at Centralia-Wetmore (9-0)

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I BI-DISTRICT
Hodgeman Co. 50, Hoxie 12
Solomon 54, Kiowa County 42
Pretty Prairie 36, St. John 32
Ness City 50, Minneola 14
South Haven 52, MdCValley 22
Madison 48, Pike Valley 0
Marmaton Valley 60, Udall 14
Rock Hills 72, Peabody-Burns 26
SECTIONALS ON SATURDAY
Hodgeman County at Solomon
Ness City at Pretty Prairie
Rock Hills at Marmaton Valley
South Haven at Madison

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II BI-DISTRICT
Fowler 17, Victoria 14
Wallace County 56, Beloit St. John 6
Thunder Ridge 58, Weskan 12
Otis-Bison 54, Rolla 0
Colony-Crest 66, South Barber 50
Hanover 48, Chase 0
Caldwell 50, Waverly 36
Baileyville 55, Goessel 8
SECTIONALS ON SATURDAY
Fowler at Wallace County
Thunder Ridge at Otis-Bison
Colony-Crest at Hanover
Baileyville at Caldwell

CLASS 3A BI-DISTRICT
Scott City 55, Cimarron 6
Holcomb 28, Hoisington 7
Beloit 66, Ellsworth 0
Hillsboro 34, Haven 13
Sedgwick 70, Chaparral 31
Salina Sacred Heart 21, Norton 19
Garden Plain 49, Marion 14
Conway Springs 69, Wichita Independent 38
Hiawatha 43, Nemaha Valley 27
Silver Lake 46, St. Mary's 0
Wellsville 64, Burlington 15
Caney Valley 52, Galena 9
Sabetha 28, Riley County 8
Rossville 41, Pleasant Ridge 12
Humboldt 48, Central Heights 6
St. Mary's-Colgan 34, Neodesha 20
SECTIONALS ON SATURDAY
Scott City at Salina Sacred Heart
Holcomb at Beloit, 5 p.m.
Sedgwick at Hillsboro
Garden Plain at Conway Springs, 6 p.m.
Caney Valley at Wellsvlle
Silver Lake at Hiawatha
Rossville at Sabetha
Humboldt at St. Mary's-Colgan

CLASS 4A BI-DISTRICT
Buhler 28, Ulysses 7
Andale 52, Hugoton 13
McPherson 34, Clay Center 17
Maize South 14, Topeka Hayden 7
Mulvane 37, Rose Hill 14
Concordia 50, Abilene 8
Wichita Collegiate 35, Winfield 10
Holton 57, Hesston 26
K.C. Piper 34, Jefferson West 21
Baldwin 31, Spring Hill 14
Girard 34, Columbus 7
Chanute 13, Paola 7
Tongnoxie 35, Atchison 28
Eudora 13, DeSoto 0
Louisburg 17, Fort Scott 0
Coffeyville 57, Frontenac 26
SECTIONALS ON SATURDAY
Piper at Baldwin
Girard at Chanute
Tonganoxie at Eudora
Coffeyville at Louisburg
Holton at Wichita Collegiate
Andale at McPherson
Mulvane at Maize South
Concordia at Buhler

CLASS 5A BI-DISTRICT ON FRIDAY
Hays (7-2) at Bishop Carroll (9-0)
Andover (7-2) at Arkansas City (6-3)
Andover Central (4-5) at Emporia (8-1)
Goddard (4-5) at Salina South (8-1)
Bishop Miege (4-5) at Mill Valley (8-1)
Blue Valley (5-4) at Shawnee Heights (5-4)
Topeka Seaman (5-4) at B.V. West (7-2)
Lansing (3-6) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-1)