The Dodge City Red Demons boys swimming team finished second at the Great Bend Invitational Tuesday night.

It was the second swimming meet of the season for Red Demons.

Here are the team scores, followed by individual athlete and group placements by the Red Demons swimmers.

Team scores:

- No. 1: Great Bend, 412 points
- No. 2: Dodge City, 328 points
- No. 3: Hutchinson, 311 points
- No. 4: Garden City, 253 points
- No. 5: Hays, 166 points
- No. 6: Liberal, 119 points
- No. 7: Central Christian, 13 points

Individual and group scores:
- Cannon Bunkall, Ismael Molinos Iglesias, Jonathan Austin and Kayah Hernandez finished second in 200 meter medley relay
 
- Allen Richter finished second in the 200 meter freestyle
- Ivan Ortiz finished 10th in the 200 meter freestyle

- Jonathan Austin finished second in the 200 meter individual medley
- Cannon Bunkall finished fifth in the 200 meter individual medley
- Ismael Molinos Iglesias finished seventh in the 200 meter individual medley

- Brayden Clare finished 10th in the 50 meter freestyle
- Alex Hernandez finished 15th in the 50 meter freestyle
- Briggs Kerr finished 16th in the 50 meter freestyle

- Jonathan Austin finished second in the 100 meter butterfly
- Bryce Harman finished seventh in the 100 meter butterfly
- Jacob Mendoza finished ninth in the 100 meter butterfly

- Kayah Hernandez finished sixth in the 100 meter freestyle
- Tryston Lomas finished 10th in the 100 meter freestyle
- Ignacio Cilleruelo finished 15th in the 100 meter freestyle

- Allen Richter finished first in the 500 meter freestyle
- Jaten Wright finished fourth in the 500 meter freestyle
- Jacob Mendoza finished sixth in the 500 meter freestyle.

- Ismael Molinos Iglesias, Allen Richter, Ivan Ortiz and Jaten Wright finished third in the 200 meter freestyle relay
- Tryston Lomas, Bryce Harman, Alex Hernandez and Brayden Clare finished sixth in the 200 meter freestyle relay
- Pedro Mendez, Daniel Saldana, Briggs Kerr and Marten Lopez finished 12th in the 200 meter freestyle relay

- Cannon Bunkall finished fourth in the 100 meter backstroke
- Kayah Hernandez finished seven in the 100 meter backstroke

- Ismael Molinos Iglesias finished sixth in the 100 meter breaststroke
- Bryce Harman finished eighth in the 100 meter breaststroke
- Tryston Lomas finished 12th in the 100 meter breaststroke

- Jonathan Austin, Jaten Wright, Cannon Bunkall and Allen Richter finished second in the 400 meter freestyle relay.
- Kayah Hernandez, Ivan Ortiz, Jacob Mendoza and Brayden Clare finished sixth in the 400 meter freestyle relay.
- Ignacio Cilleruelo, Briggs Kerr, Pedro Mendez and Alex Hernandez finished 10th in the 400 meter freestyle relay.