Boys Greco-Roman Results, part 1 of 2:

Bantam - 39-44
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Urioste of New Mexico
2nd Place - Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Orion Salazar of Colorado

Round 1
Austin Urioste (New Mexico) won by fall over Orion Salazar (Colorado) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2
Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Orion Salazar (Colorado) (TF 16-4)

Round 3
Austin Urioste (New Mexico) won by fall over Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:23)

Bantam - 45-51
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Santino Martinez of New Mexico
3rd Place - John Cox of Missouri
4th Place - Presley Beard of Kansas
5th Place - Michael Jaramillo of New Mexico

Round 1
Santino Martinez (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Michael Jaramillo (New Mexico) (TF 12-2)
John Cox (Missouri) won by tech fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (Fall 0:58)
Santino Martinez (New Mexico) won by fall over John Cox (Missouri) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over John Cox (Missouri) (Fall 3:02)
Presley Beard (Kansas) won by tech fall over Michael Jaramillo (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Michael Jaramillo (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
Santino Martinez (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (TF 12-2)

Round 5
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Santino Martinez (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
John Cox (Missouri) won by tech fall over Michael Jaramillo (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 51-55
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Chance Harrell of Missouri
3rd Place - Jaxon Lopez of Nebraska
4th Place - Taber McBurney of Kansas
5th Place - Hendrix Newcomb of Oklahoma

Round 1
Taber McBurney (Kansas) won by fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:51)
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (TF 16-4)

Round 2
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Chance Harrell (Missouri) (TF 13-2)
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Taber McBurney (Kansas) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3
Chance Harrell (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (TF 28-17)
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Chance Harrell (Missouri) won by tech fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Taber McBurney (Kansas) (TF 12-0)

Round 5
Chance Harrell (Missouri) won by fall over Taber McBurney (Kansas) (Fall 1:50)
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)

Bantam - 55-61
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Prince Wilson of Kansas
2nd Place - Henry McDoniel of Colorado
3rd Place - Simon Watkins of Kansas

Round 1
Prince Wilson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Henry McDoniel (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Henry McDoniel (Colorado) won by tech fall over Simon Watkins (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Prince Wilson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Simon Watkins (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 65-69
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carter Chadwick of Kansas
2nd Place - gabriel roberts of Oklahoma

Round 1
Carter Chadwick (Kansas) won by decision over gabriel roberts (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-10)

Round 2
Carter Chadwick (Kansas) won by decision over gabriel roberts (Oklahoma) (Dec 13-6)

Round 3
Bantam - 70-80
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mykal Robles of Nebraska
2nd Place - Kellan Powers of Oklahoma

Round 1
Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) won by fall over Mykal Robles (Nebraska) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2
Mykal Robles (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) (TF 14-3)

Round 3
Mykal Robles (Nebraska) won by fall over Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:38)

Intermediate - 53
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaxon Romero of New Mexico
2nd Place - James Bilby of Kansas
3rd Place - ABERIC SCOTT of Oklahoma
4th Place - River Guerrero of Colorado
5th Place - Kash Hermanson of Nebraska

Round 1
James Bilby (Kansas) won by fall over ABERIC SCOTT (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:18)
Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) won by fall over Kash Hermanson (Nebraska) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2
River Guerrero (Colorado) won by fall over Kash Hermanson (Nebraska) (Fall 1:13)
Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) won by fall over ABERIC SCOTT (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3
Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) won by fall over River Guerrero (Colorado) (Fall 0:45)
James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Kash Hermanson (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)

Round 4
James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over River Guerrero (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
ABERIC SCOTT (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kash Hermanson (Nebraska) (Fall 0:34)

Round 5
ABERIC SCOTT (Oklahoma) won by fall over River Guerrero (Colorado) (Fall 0:15)
Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 16-3)

Intermediate - 56
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
2nd Place - Carter Blair of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Corbin Wooley of Oklahoma
4th Place - Jayshaun Lewis of New Mexico

Round 1
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by fall over Corbin Wooley (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:04)
Carter Blair (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jayshaun Lewis (New Mexico) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2
Corbin Wooley (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jayshaun Lewis (New Mexico) (Fall 2:31)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Carter Blair (Oklahoma) (TF 14-1)

Round 3
Carter Blair (Oklahoma) won by fall over Corbin Wooley (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:27)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jayshaun Lewis (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 59
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Davin Renick of Arkansas
2nd Place - Cooper Torpy of Colorado
3rd Place - Ethan Worthington of Kansas

Round 1
Davin Renick (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Ethan Worthington (Kansas) (TF 21-10)

Round 2
Cooper Torpy (Colorado) won by fall over Ethan Worthington (Kansas) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3
Davin Renick (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Cooper Torpy (Colorado) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate - 63
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Victor Matos of Texas
2nd Place - Mara vanderpool of Nebraska
3rd Place - Brayton Holding of Nebraska
4th Place - Hunter Holding of Nebraska
5th Place - Caleb Quirino of Kentucky

Round 1
Mara vanderpool (Nebraska) won by decision over Hunter Holding (Nebraska) (Dec 12-6)
Brayton Holding (Nebraska) won by fall over Caleb Quirino (Kentucky) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2
Victor Matos (Texas) won by tech fall over Brayton Holding (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Mara vanderpool (Nebraska) won by fall over Caleb Quirino (Kentucky) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3
Victor Matos (Texas) won by fall over Caleb Quirino (Kentucky) (Fall 0:21)
Brayton Holding (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Hunter Holding (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Victor Matos (Texas) won by fall over Hunter Holding (Nebraska) (Fall 0:46)
Mara vanderpool (Nebraska) won by fall over Brayton Holding (Nebraska) (Fall 1:11)

Round 5
Victor Matos (Texas) won by fall over Mara vanderpool (Nebraska) (Fall 0:32)
Hunter Holding (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Caleb Quirino (Kentucky) (TF 8-0)

Intermediate - 67
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Deven Lopez of Colorado
2nd Place - Donald Jackson of Kansas
3rd Place - Truland Stearns of Colorado
4th Place - Devin Longstreet of Texas
5th Place - Garrett Clark of Texas

Round 1
Deven Lopez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Donald Jackson (Kansas) (TF 12-1)
Devin Longstreet (Texas) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Texas) (Fall 3:16)

Round 2
Truland Stearns (Colorado) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Texas) (TF 11-0)
Donald Jackson (Kansas) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Texas) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3
Truland Stearns (Colorado) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Deven Lopez (Colorado) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Texas) (Fall 0:41)

Round 4
Truland Stearns (Colorado) won by tech fall over Deven Lopez (Colorado) (TF 18-8)
Donald Jackson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Round 5
Donald Jackson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Truland Stearns (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Deven Lopez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Texas) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate - 71
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dane Renick of Arkansas
2nd Place - Logan Vannest of Colorado
3rd Place - Knox Karnowski of Kansas
4th Place - Thunder Page of Kansas

1st Place Match
Dane Renick (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Logan Vannest (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Knox Karnowski (Kansas) won by fall over Thunder Page (Kansas) (Fall 1:16)

Intermediate - 77
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Maxwell Ramer of Texas
2nd Place - Colton Kelley of Nebraska
3rd Place - Luke Burgar of Texas
4th Place - Levi Schrader of Missouri

1st Place Match
Maxwell Ramer (Texas) won by fall over Colton Kelley (Nebraska) (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match
Luke Burgar (Texas) won by fall over Levi Schrader (Missouri) (Fall 1:40)

Intermediate - 84
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zayn Navarrete of Texas
2nd Place - Steel Meyers of Texas
3rd Place - Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
4th Place - Promised Johnson of Oklahoma
5th Place - Blake Jones of Texas

Round 1
Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Steel Meyers (Texas) (TF 14-4)
Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Blake Jones (Texas) (TF 12-0)

Round 2
Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) won by fall over Blake Jones (Texas) (Fall 1:18)
Steel Meyers (Texas) won by tech fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:17)
Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Blake Jones (Texas) (TF 11-0)

Round 4
Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
Steel Meyers (Texas) won by fall over Blake Jones (Texas) (Fall 1:53)

Round 5
Steel Meyers (Texas) won by fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (Fall 1:26)
Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christaun Astorga of Colorado
1st Place Match
Christaun Astorga (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice - 58
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Chavez of Kansas
1st Place Match
Wyatt Chavez (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice - 63
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place - Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place - Adam Bilby of Kansas
4th Place - Jackson Yeatman of Oklahoma

Round 1
Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jackson Yeatman (Oklahoma) (TF 18-8)
Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 11-0)

Round 2
Adam Bilby (Kansas) won by decision over Jackson Yeatman (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-9)
Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 14-2)

Round 3
Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Jackson Yeatman (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 67
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Griffin Rial of Colorado
3rd Place - Brock Johnson of Kansas
4th Place - Chris LaLonde of Colorado
5th Place - Logan Robirds of Nebraska

Round 1
Griffin Rial (Colorado) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by decision over Chris LaLonde (Colorado) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2
Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by tech fall over Logan Robirds (Nebraska) (TF 12-0)
Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3
Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Logan Robirds (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
Griffin Rial (Colorado) won by decision over Chris LaLonde (Colorado) (Dec 8-4)

Round 4
Griffin Rial (Colorado) won by tech fall over Logan Robirds (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Brock Johnson (Kansas) won by fall over Chris LaLonde (Colorado) (Fall 0:31)

Round 5
Brock Johnson (Kansas) won by fall over Logan Robirds (Nebraska) (Fall 2:15)
Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Griffin Rial (Colorado) (TF 12-0)

Novice - 70
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
2nd Place - Kaleb Smith of Texas
3rd Place - Alan Cruz of Colorado
4th Place - Dylan Hanna of Kansas
5th Place - Joaquin Moralez of Arkansas

Round 1
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kaleb Smith (Texas) (TF 9-0)
Alan Cruz (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Alan Cruz (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (TF 10-0)
Kaleb Smith (Texas) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Dylan Hanna (Kansas) won by decision over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (Dec 8-5)
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Alan Cruz (Colorado) (TF 11-1)

Round 4
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by decision over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (Dec 5-0)
Kaleb Smith (Texas) won by tech fall over Alan Cruz (Colorado) (TF 14-4)

Round 5
Kaleb Smith (Texas) won by fall over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (Fall 2:00)
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 74
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Leck of Kansas
2nd Place - Dillon Ryan of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Derek Barrows of Colorado
4th Place - Caio Aron of Texas

1st Place Match
Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by decision over Dillon Ryan (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-8)

3rd Place Match
Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by tech fall over Caio Aron (Texas) (TF 12-2)

Novice - 78
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grady Mittasch of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Jacob Goodwin of Kansas
3rd Place - Hayden Wright of Oklahoma
4th Place - Brody Ballard of Kansas

Round 1
Grady Mittasch (Oklahoma) won by fall over Brody Ballard (Kansas) (Fall 0:36)
Jacob Goodwin (Kansas) won by decision over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-8)

Round 2
Grady Mittasch (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jacob Goodwin (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Brody Ballard (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Grady Mittasch (Oklahoma) won by fall over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:13)
Jacob Goodwin (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brody Ballard (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 82
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Reece of Colorado
2nd Place - Lane Snyder of Missouri
3rd Place - Kaden Wallace of Oklahoma
4th Place - Dylan Milster of Texas

1st Place Match
Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by tech fall over Lane Snyder (Missouri) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Dylan Milster (Texas) (TF 12-0)

Novice - 86
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Billy Greenwood of Colorado
2nd Place - Logan Lagerman of Kansas
3rd Place - Dariuz Black of Oklahoma
4th Place - Adrian Shima of Colorado

Round 1
Logan Lagerman (Kansas) won by decision over Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) (Dec 13-6)
Billy Greenwood (Colorado) won by tech fall over Adrian Shima (Colorado) (TF 16-6)

Round 2
Billy Greenwood (Colorado) won by tech fall over Logan Lagerman (Kansas) (TF 14-4)
Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) won by injury default over Adrian Shima (Colorado) (Inj. 0:51)

Round 3
Logan Lagerman (Kansas) won by fall over Adrian Shima (Colorado) (Fall 1:54)
Billy Greenwood (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)

Novice - 92
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Guge of Kansas
2nd Place - Blake Hurt of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Charlie Seimears of Kansas
4th Place - Lane Culbertson of Kansas
5th Place - Marco Robles of Nebraska

Round 1
Lane Culbertson (Kansas) won by fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska) (Fall 1:17)
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) won by fall over Lane Culbertson (Kansas) (Fall 1:07)

Round 4
Charlie Seimears (Kansas) won by fall over Lane Culbertson (Kansas) (Fall 1:04)
Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) won by fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska) (Fall 0:28)

Round 5
Charlie Seimears (Kansas) won by fall over Marco Robles (Nebraska) (Fall 1:17)
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by fall over Lane Culbertson (Kansas) (Fall 0:21)

Novice - 98
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Ethan Teague of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
4th Place - Samuel Watkins of Kansas

1st Place Match
Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over Ethan Teague (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match
Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) won by fall over Samuel Watkins (Kansas) (Fall 0:21)

Novice - 108-117
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Hancock of Kansas
2nd Place - Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico

Round 1
Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by decision over Luke Hancock (Kansas) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2
Luke Hancock (Kansas) won by decision over Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3
Luke Hancock (Kansas) won by fall over Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) (Fall 2:28)

Novice - 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Brayden Hill of Kansas
3rd Place - Matthew Stocton of Oklahoma

Round 1
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Matthew Stocton (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3
Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by fall over Matthew Stocton (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:43)