Southern Plains Regional Championships: Boys Greco-Roman results, part 2 of 2

Schoolboy - 71
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
2nd Place - zan fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place - Otto Black of Colorado
4th Place - Cole Molloy of Kansas

1st Place Match
Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over zan fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match
Otto Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cole Molloy (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 77
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place - Christian Belford of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Blade Walden of Oklahoma
4th Place - Cael Alderman of Kansas

1st Place Match
Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Christian Belford (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match
Blade Walden (Oklahoma) won by decision over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (Dec 9-4)

Schoolboy - 83
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Ewing of Missouri
2nd Place - Logan Smith of Nebraska
3rd Place - Nick Treaster of Kansas
4th Place - Brayden Belford of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Sam Ewing (Missouri) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match
Nick Treaster (Kansas) won by decision over Brayden Belford (Oklahoma) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy - 87
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Phillips of Missouri
2nd Place - Rhope Rasmussen of Colorado
3rd Place - Lukas Hainline of Kansas
4th Place - Tate Rusher of Kansas

1st Place Match
Chance Phillips (Missouri) won by decision over Rhope Rasmussen (Colorado) (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match
Lukas Hainline (Kansas) won by tech fall over Tate Rusher (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 90
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nakaylen Shabazz of Kansas
2nd Place - Alec Robeson of Texas
3rd Place - David Cross of Missouri
4th Place - William Moneypenny of Colorado

1st Place Match
Nakaylen Shabazz (Kansas) won by decision over Alec Robeson (Texas) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match
David Cross (Missouri) won by tech fall over William Moneypenny (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 97
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Airola of Colorado
2nd Place - Grant Gober of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Jakob Smith of Texas
4th Place - Camden Padgett of Kansas
5th Place - Logan McHam of Texas

Round 1
Jakob Smith (Texas) won by tech fall over Logan McHam (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Airola (Colorado) won by tech fall over Camden Padgett (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Grant Gober (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Camden Padgett (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Airola (Colorado) won by tech fall over Logan McHam (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Joseph Airola (Colorado) won by decision over Grant Gober (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-0)
Jakob Smith (Texas) won by decision over Camden Padgett (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)

Round 4
Grant Gober (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jakob Smith (Texas) (Fall 1:44)
Camden Padgett (Kansas) won by tech fall over Logan McHam (Texas) (TF 12-2)

Round 5
Grant Gober (Oklahoma) won by fall over Logan McHam (Texas) (Fall 0:49)
Joseph Airola (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jakob Smith (Texas) (TF 13-1)

Schoolboy - 102
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Damian Mendez of Kansas
3rd Place - Troy Guerra of Texas
4th Place - Hayden Mills of Kansas

1st Place Match
Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) won by decision over Damian Mendez (Kansas) (Dec 12-9)

3rd Place Match
Troy Guerra (Texas) won by tech fall over Hayden Mills (Kansas) (TF 16-3)

Schoolboy - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adan Benavidez of New Mexico
2nd Place - Adrian Turner of Kansas
3rd Place - Chase Short of Missouri
4th Place - Layton Schneider of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Adan Benavidez (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Adrian Turner (Kansas) (TF 16-4)

3rd Place Match
Chase Short (Missouri) won by fall over Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:52)

Schoolboy - 110
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
2nd Place - Garrett Lyons of Missouri
3rd Place - Brayden Shelton of Missouri
4th Place - Maddox Leggett of Colorado

1st Place Match
Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by tech fall over Garrett Lyons (Missouri) (TF 17-6)

3rd Place Match
Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by tech fall over Maddox Leggett (Colorado) (TF 15-7)

Schoolboy - 114
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Elmore of Kansas
2nd Place - Payton Thomas of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Wheeler Williams of Oklahoma

Round 1
Payton Thomas (Oklahoma) won by decision over Wheeler Williams (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-6)

Round 2
Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Wheeler Williams (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Payton Thomas (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy - 119
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Zachary Tittle of Colorado
3rd Place - Braxton Strick of Missouri
4th Place - Judah Bishop of Washington

1st Place Match
Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over Judah Bishop (Washington) (Fall 3:34)

Schoolboy - 125
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Allen of Texas
2nd Place - Trinit Zweifel of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Thomas Moralez of Arkansas
4th Place - Madyson Gray of Kansas

1st Place Match
Marcus Allen (Texas) won by fall over Trinit Zweifel (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match
Thomas Moralez (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Madyson Gray (Kansas) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy - 130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corey R Camden of Texas
2nd Place - Juan Garcia of Colorado
3rd Place - Connor Padgett of Kansas
4th Place - DOMONIC CERDA of Colorado
5th Place - rudy hernandez of Kansas

Round 1
DOMONIC CERDA (Colorado) won by tech fall over rudy hernandez (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Corey R Camden (Texas) won by decision over Connor Padgett (Kansas) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2
Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Connor Padgett (Kansas) (Fall 3:11)
Corey R Camden (Texas) won by tech fall over rudy hernandez (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Corey R Camden (Texas) won by tech fall over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (TF 16-3)
Connor Padgett (Kansas) won by decision over DOMONIC CERDA (Colorado) (Dec 12-6)

Round 4
Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by decision over DOMONIC CERDA (Colorado) (Dec 10-4)
Connor Padgett (Kansas) won by tech fall over rudy hernandez (Kansas) (TF 9-1)

Round 5
Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over rudy hernandez (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
Corey R Camden (Texas) won by fall over DOMONIC CERDA (Colorado) (Fall 0:35)

Schoolboy - 136
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Augustine Aguilar of New Mexico
2nd Place - Brett Alvey of Colorado
3rd Place - Sean Mahoney of Oklahoma

Round 1
Augustine Aguilar (New Mexico) won by fall over Sean Mahoney (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2
Augustine Aguilar (New Mexico) won by fall over Brett Alvey (Colorado) (Fall 3:05)

Round 3
Brett Alvey (Colorado) won by fall over Sean Mahoney (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:40)

Schoolboy - 149
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Milster of Texas
2nd Place - Jacob Hansen of Texas
3rd Place - Andrew Powell of Oklahoma
4th Place - Jimmy McGovern of Missouri

1st Place Match
Bryce Milster (Texas) won by injury default over Jacob Hansen (Texas) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match
Andrew Powell (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jimmy McGovern (Missouri) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy - 165
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
2nd Place - Soren Herzog of New Mexico
3rd Place - Parker Norman of New Mexico
4th Place - Carlos Alvarado of Oklahoma

Round 1
Soren Herzog (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Carlos Alvarado (Oklahoma) (TF 12-1)
Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by tech fall over Parker Norman (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by fall over Carlos Alvarado (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)
Soren Herzog (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Parker Norman (New Mexico) (TF 18-8)

Round 3
Parker Norman (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Carlos Alvarado (Oklahoma) (TF 20-10)
Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by fall over Soren Herzog (New Mexico) (Fall 0:27)

Schoolboy - 187
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Kansas
1st Place Match
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy - 250
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Hahn of Missouri
2nd Place - Drake Madole of Texas
3rd Place - Gage Howard of Colorado
4th Place - Elijah Ambriz of Nebraska

Round 1
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by tech fall over Gage Howard (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Drake Madole (Texas) won by fall over Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by tech fall over Drake Madole (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Gage Howard (Colorado) won by fall over Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by fall over Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) (Fall 0:47)
Drake Madole (Texas) won by decision over Gage Howard (Colorado) (Dec 7-5)

Cadet Men - 94
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Stafford of Arkansas
2nd Place - Colton King of Illinois

Round 1
Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Colton King (Illinois) (TF 14-4)

Round 2
Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Colton King (Illinois) (TF 18-7)

Cadet Men - 100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rhett Koppes of Kansas
2nd Place - Jason Shaw of Illinois
3rd Place - Brandon Boehm of Colorado
4th Place - Nathan Mooney of Texas

1st Place Match
Rhett Koppes (Kansas) won by fall over Jason Shaw (Illinois) (Fall 3:19)
3rd Place Match
Brandon Boehm (Colorado) won by fall over Nathan Mooney (Texas) (Fall 0:41)

Cadet Men - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Gilbert of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Aidan Lenz of Colorado
3rd Place - Devon Weber of Kansas
4th Place - E Tecson of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Jason Gilbert (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Aidan Lenz (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Devon Weber (Kansas) won by tech fall over E Tecson (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Cadet Men - 113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Owens of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Cayden Auch of Missouri
3rd Place - Korbin Shepherd of Missouri
4th Place - William Loecke of Colorado

1st Place Match
Tucker Owens (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cayden Auch (Missouri) (TF 13-4)

3rd Place Match
Korbin Shepherd (Missouri) won by fall over William Loecke (Colorado) (Fall 0:45)

Cadet Men - 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Wiley of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Khyler Brewer of Missouri
3rd Place - Ayden Dolt of Missouri
4th Place - Noah Smith of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
John Wiley (Oklahoma) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Missouri) (Dec 18-11)

3rd Place Match
Ayden Dolt (Missouri) won by fall over Noah Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:34)

Cadet Men - 126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Owen Berry of Colorado
2nd Place - Joshua Pence of Kansas
3rd Place - Dallas Koelzer of Kansas
4th Place - Braden Anderson of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Owen Berry (Colorado) won by fall over Joshua Pence (Kansas) (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match
Dallas Koelzer (Kansas) won by tech fall over Braden Anderson (Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)

Cadet Men - 132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vance VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place - Jack Gaukel of Iowa
3rd Place - Cade Manion of Oklahoma
4th Place - Trig Tennant of Kansas

1st Place Match
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jack Gaukel (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
Cade Manion (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Trig Tennant (Kansas) (TF 21-8)

Cadet Men - 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Gomez of Kansas
2nd Place - Kage Lenger of Missouri
3rd Place - Kolby DePron of Oklahoma
4th Place - Jaxon Randall of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Devin Gomez (Kansas) won by fall over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match
Kolby DePron (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jaxon Randall (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men - 145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Hicks of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Taidon Wills of Kansas
3rd Place - George Weber of Kansas
4th Place - Cody Ginther of Colorado

1st Place Match
Cody Hicks (Oklahoma) won by decision over Taidon Wills (Kansas) (Dec 8-8)
3rd Place Match
George Weber (Kansas) won by fall over Cody Ginther (Colorado) (Fall 0:47)

Cadet Men - 152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate Picklo of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Blake Ramos of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Grant Hansen of Illinois
4th Place - Xzavier Romero-Trujillo of New Mexico

1st Place Match
Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) won by fall over Blake Ramos (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:10)

3rd Place Match
Grant Hansen (Illinois) won by fall over Xzavier Romero-Trujillo (New Mexico) (Fall 4:28)

Cadet Men - 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Duwayne Villalpando of Kansas
2nd Place - Malachi Karibo of Kansas
3rd Place - Charles Neuman of Kansas
4th Place - Kase Givens of Colorado

1st Place Match
Duwayne Villalpando (Kansas) won by tech fall over Malachi Karibo (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Charles Neuman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Kase Givens (Colorado) (TF 12-1)

Cadet Men - 170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Hoeft of Iowa
2nd Place - Eli Sheeren of Texas
3rd Place - Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
4th Place - Blayze Standley of Nebraska

1st Place Match
Will Hoeft (Iowa) won by tech fall over Eli Sheeren (Texas) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) won by tech fall over Blayze Standley (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Men - 182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darwin Hull of Texas
2nd Place - Justin Brindley of Iowa
3rd Place - Tyler Mills of Iowa
4th Place - Jaydon Walls of Missouri

1st Place Match
Darwin Hull (Texas) won by fall over Justin Brindley (Iowa) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match
Tyler Mills (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaydon Walls (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men - 195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kasten Grape of Nebraska
2nd Place - Gabe Garcia of New Mexico
3rd Place - Arturo Chavez of Kansas

Round 1
Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Arturo Chavez (Kansas) (TF 11-1)

Round 2
Gabe Garcia (New Mexico) won by fall over Arturo Chavez (Kansas) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3
Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by fall over Gabe Garcia (New Mexico) (Fall 5:55)

Cadet Men - 220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cruz Partain of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Cody Ponce of Colorado
3rd Place - Michael Ruth of Missouri
4th Place - Wyatt Glassman of Kansas

Round 1
Cody Ponce (Colorado) won by fall over Michael Ruth (Missouri) (Fall 1:10)
Cruz Partain (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Wyatt Glassman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Cody Ponce (Colorado) won by fall over Wyatt Glassman (Kansas) (Fall 1:39)
Cruz Partain (Oklahoma) won by fall over Michael Ruth (Missouri) (Fall 5:48)

Round 3
Cruz Partain (Oklahoma) won by decision over Cody Ponce (Colorado) (Dec 9-7)
Michael Ruth (Missouri) won by tech fall over Wyatt Glassman (Kansas) (TF 16-5)

Cadet Men - 285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Wiese of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
John Wiese (Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Men - 100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor McBride of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Marcus Olguin of New Mexico

Round 1
Connor McBride (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Marcus Olguin (New Mexico) (TF 12-2)

Round 2
Marcus Olguin (New Mexico) won by fall over Connor McBride (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3
Connor McBride (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Marcus Olguin (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryve Cockrell of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Bryve Cockrell (Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Men - 113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Henschel of Kansas
2nd Place - Grant Treaster of Kansas
3rd Place - Gabriel Gamez of Texas
4th Place - Parker Avendano of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Jason Henschel (Kansas) won by tech fall over Grant Treaster (Kansas) (TF 11-3)

3rd Place Match
Gabriel Gamez (Texas) won by fall over Parker Avendano (Oklahoma) (Fall 5:54)

Junior Men - 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gregory Coapstick of Texas
2nd Place - Josh Kyle of Missouri
3rd Place - Michael Spangler of Kansas
4th Place - Jackson Cockrell of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Texas) won by tech fall over Josh Kyle (Missouri) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match
Michael Spangler (Kansas) won by decision over Jackson Cockrell (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-8)

Junior Men - 126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adrian Marquez of Colorado
2nd Place - Dean Noble of Colorado
3rd Place - Tj Long of Oklahoma
4th Place - Will VomBaur of Colorado

1st Place Match
Adrian Marquez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dean Noble (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Tj Long (Oklahoma) won by decision over Will VomBaur (Colorado) (Dec 11-9)

Junior Men - 132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Picklo of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Ryder Ramsey of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Curtez Riley of Nebraska
4th Place - Josh Patch of Kansas

1st Place Match
Cameron Picklo (Oklahoma) won by decision over Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match
Curtez Riley (Nebraska) won by fall over Josh Patch (Kansas) (Fall 0:21)

Junior Men - 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Schickram of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Joseph Dennison of Kansas
3rd Place - Zach Price of Iowa
4th Place - Carter Kucera of Nebraska

1st Place Match
Dylan Schickram (Oklahoma) won by fall over Joseph Dennison (Kansas) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match
Zach Price (Iowa) won by tech fall over Carter Kucera (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - anthony ulaszek of Colorado
2nd Place - Timothy Johnson-thompson of Texas
3rd Place - Jacob Butler of Oklahoma
4th Place - Jesse Diaz of Texas

1st Place Match
anthony ulaszek (Colorado) won by fall over Timothy Johnson-thompson (Texas) (Fall 2:08)

3rd Place Match
Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jesse Diaz (Texas) (TF 10-2)

Junior Men - 152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dayton Porsch of Kansas
2nd Place - Triston Wills of Kansas
3rd Place - Daniel Manibog of Texas
4th Place - Joseph Hancock of Kansas

1st Place Match
Dayton Porsch (Kansas) won by tech fall over Triston Wills (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Daniel Manibog (Texas) won by tech fall over Joseph Hancock (Kansas) (TF 15-5)

Junior Men - 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jalin Harper of Kansas
2nd Place - Kyle Knowles of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Jon Mcgowan of Oklahoma
4th Place - Skylar Johnson of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Jalin Harper (Kansas) won by injury default over Kyle Knowles (Oklahoma) (Inj. 0:41)

3rd Place Match
Jon Mcgowan (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Skylar Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mikey Waggoner of Kansas
2nd Place - David Leck of Kansas
3rd Place - cameron nesbitt of Illinois
4th Place - Grady Funk of Colorado

1st Place Match
Mikey Waggoner (Kansas) won by tech fall over David Leck (Kansas) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
cameron nesbitt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Grady Funk (Colorado) (TF 13-2)

Junior Men - 182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Floyd Miller of Missouri
2nd Place - Brett Bober of Kansas
3rd Place - Clint Herrick of Missouri
4th Place - Collin Hushagen of Iowa

1st Place Match
Floyd Miller (Missouri) won by tech fall over Brett Bober (Kansas) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match
Clint Herrick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Collin Hushagen (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

Junior Men - 195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayl`on Chiles of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Chase McCleish of Iowa
3rd Place - Javonte Knoxon of Texas
4th Place - Carson Savage of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
Jayl`on Chiles (Oklahoma) won by decision over Chase McCleish (Iowa) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
Javonte Knoxon (Texas) won by fall over Carson Savage (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:16)

Junior Men - 220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cabe Dickerson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Micah Walker of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Collin Riley of Texas
4th Place - Dominic Robles of Colorado

1st Place Match
Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Micah Walker (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match
Collin Riley (Texas) won by tech fall over Dominic Robles (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
2nd Place - Hadi Mashhadiabolghasem of Illinois
3rd Place - Luis Rodriguez of Kansas
4th Place - Brody Jenkins of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hadi Mashhadiabolghasem (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Luis Rodriguez (Kansas) won by fall over Brody Jenkins (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:00)