Boys freestyle Results 2/2

Novice - 58
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Chavez of Kansas
1st Place Match
Wyatt Chavez (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice - 63
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place - Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place - Alex Robles of Kansas
4th Place - Adam Bilby of Kansas

1st Place Match
Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Alex Robles (Kansas) won by fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (Fall 1:10)

Novice - 67
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Griffin Rial of Colorado
2nd Place - Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Chris LaLonde of Colorado
4th Place - Logan Robirds of Nebraska

1st Place Match
Griffin Rial (Colorado) won by decision over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match
Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by tech fall over Logan Robirds (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 70
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
2nd Place - Alan Cruz of Colorado
3rd Place - Kaleb Smith of Texas
4th Place - Joaquin Moralez of Arkansas
5th Place - Dylan Hanna of Kansas

Round 1
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kaleb Smith (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) won by fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2
Alan Cruz (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Kaleb Smith (Texas) won by tech fall over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (TF 14-3)

Round 3
Alan Cruz (Colorado) won by decision over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (Dec 10-4)
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 4
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Alan Cruz (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Kaleb Smith (Texas) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 17-6)

Round 5
Alan Cruz (Colorado) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (Texas) (Fall 2:11)
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 74
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Treshaun Tecson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Dillon Ryan of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Derek Barrows of Colorado
4th Place - Caio Aron of Texas

1st Place Match
Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Dillon Ryan (Oklahoma) (TF 13-2)

3rd Place Match
Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by tech fall over Caio Aron (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 78
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grady Mittasch of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Hayden Wright of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Miles Velasquez of Oklahoma
4th Place - Tharyn Hausler of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Grady Mittasch (Oklahoma) won by decision over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-12)

3rd Place Match
Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by decision over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-4)

Novice - 82
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Reece of Colorado
2nd Place - Noah Gonzalez of Missouri
3rd Place - Lane Snyder of Missouri
4th Place - David Gleason of Missouri

1st Place Match
Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by tech fall over Noah Gonzalez (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Lane Snyder (Missouri) won by tech fall over David Gleason (Missouri) (TF 12-2)

Novice - 86
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cory Velasquez of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Billy Greenwood of Colorado
3rd Place - Adrian Shima of Colorado
4th Place - Logan Lagerman of Kansas
5th Place - Dariuz Black of Oklahoma

Round 1
Billy Greenwood (Colorado) won by fall over Logan Lagerman (Kansas) (Fall 1:11)
Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Adrian Shima (Colorado) won by decision over Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-5)
Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by decision over Billy Greenwood (Colorado) (Dec 12-10)

Round 3
Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Adrian Shima (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Logan Lagerman (Kansas) won by decision over Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-4)

Round 4
Adrian Shima (Colorado) won by fall over Logan Lagerman (Kansas) (Fall 1:57)
Billy Greenwood (Colorado) won by fall over Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:38)

Round 5
Billy Greenwood (Colorado) won by fall over Adrian Shima (Colorado) (Fall 2:36)
Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Logan Lagerman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 92
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Guge of Kansas
2nd Place - Blake Hurt of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Lane Culbertson of Kansas
4th Place - Charlie Seimears of Kansas

Round 1
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) (TF 16-6)
Lane Culbertson (Kansas) won by decision over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2
Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Lane Culbertson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Blake Hurt (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Lane Culbertson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 98
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Ethan Teague of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Lucas Estes of Missouri
4th Place - Samuel Watkins of Kansas

1st Place Match
Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ethan Teague (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Lucas Estes (Missouri) won by tech fall over Samuel Watkins (Kansas) (TF 18-6)

Novice - 108-117
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
2nd Place - Luke Hancock of Kansas
3rd Place - Antonio Oliva of Texas

Round 1
Luke Hancock (Kansas) won by fall over Antonio Oliva (Texas) (Fall 3:15)

Round 2
Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by fall over Luke Hancock (Kansas) (Fall 3:38)

Round 3
Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by decision over Antonio Oliva (Texas) (Dec 10-9)

Novice - 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Brayden Hill of Kansas
3rd Place - Matthew Stocton of Oklahoma

Round 1
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Matthew Stocton (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3
Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by fall over Matthew Stocton (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:59)

Schoolboy - 71
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - zan fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place - Otto Black of Colorado
3rd Place - Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
4th Place - Matthew Patton of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
zan fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Otto Black (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Matthew Patton (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy - 77
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place - Blade Walden of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place - Cael Alderman of Kansas

1st Place Match
Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Blade Walden (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match
Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by tech fall over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 83
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Treaster of Kansas
2nd Place - Sam Ewing of Missouri
3rd Place - Logan Smith of Nebraska
4th Place - Brayden Belford of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Nick Treaster (Kansas) won by tech fall over Sam Ewing (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Logan Smith (Nebraska) won by fall over Brayden Belford (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:47)

Schoolboy - 87
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Phillips of Missouri
2nd Place - Owen Eck of Kansas
3rd Place - Brayden Dubes of Missouri
4th Place - Rhope Rasmussen of Colorado

1st Place Match
Chance Phillips (Missouri) won by decision over Owen Eck (Kansas) (Dec 12-9)

3rd Place Match
Brayden Dubes (Missouri) won by tech fall over Rhope Rasmussen (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 90
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Cross of Missouri
2nd Place - Nakaylen Shabazz of Kansas
3rd Place - Alec Robeson of Texas
4th Place - William Moneypenny of Colorado

1st Place Match
David Cross (Missouri) won by decision over Nakaylen Shabazz (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match
Alec Robeson (Texas) won by tech fall over William Moneypenny (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 97
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Airola of Colorado
2nd Place - Camden Padgett of Kansas
3rd Place - Ab Stokes of Kansas
4th Place - Grant Gober of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Joseph Airola (Colorado) won by decision over Camden Padgett (Kansas) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
Ab Stokes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Grant Gober (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 102
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Damian Mendez of Kansas
3rd Place - Hayden Mills of Kansas
4th Place - Troy Guerra of Texas

1st Place Match
Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) won by decision over Damian Mendez (Kansas) (Dec 12-9)

3rd Place Match
Hayden Mills (Kansas) won by decision over Troy Guerra (Texas) (Dec 12-4)

Schoolboy - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Kaleb Oliver of Colorado
3rd Place - Chase Short of Missouri
4th Place - Oscar Williams of Colorado

1st Place Match
Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kaleb Oliver (Colorado) (Dec 12-12)

3rd Place Match
Chase Short (Missouri) won by decision over Oscar Williams (Colorado) (Dec 6-6)

Schoolboy - 110
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
2nd Place - Brayden Shelton of Missouri
3rd Place - Garrett Lyons of Missouri
4th Place - D`mitri Alexi Alarcon of Colorado

1st Place Match
Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by fall over Brayden Shelton (Missouri) (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match
Garrett Lyons (Missouri) won by fall over D`mitri Alexi Alarcon (Colorado) (Fall 3:55)

Schoolboy - 114
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Elmore of Kansas
2nd Place - Payton Thomas of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Wheeler Williams of Oklahoma

Round 1
Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Payton Thomas (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 2
Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Wheeler Williams (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Payton Thomas (Oklahoma) won by decision over Wheeler Williams (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy - 119
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Zachary Tittle of Colorado
3rd Place - Braxton Strick of Missouri
4th Place - Judah Bishop of Washington

1st Place Match
Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by decision over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match
Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over Judah Bishop (Washington) (Fall 0:42)

Schoolboy - 125
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaxson McIntyre of Missouri
2nd Place - Thomas Moralez of Arkansas
3rd Place - Trinit Zweifel of Oklahoma
4th Place - Andre Cruz of Colorado

1st Place Match
Jaxson McIntyre (Missouri) won by fall over Thomas Moralez (Arkansas) (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match
Trinit Zweifel (Oklahoma) won by forfeit over Andre Cruz (Colorado) (FF)

Schoolboy - 130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Juan Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place - Corey R Camden of Texas
3rd Place - Connor Padgett of Kansas
4th Place - DOMONIC CERDA of Colorado

1st Place Match
Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by decision over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Dec 6-6)

3rd Place Match
Connor Padgett (Kansas) won by tech fall over DOMONIC CERDA (Colorado) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy - 136
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Augustine Aguilar of New Mexico
2nd Place - Brett Alvey of Colorado
3rd Place - Sean Mahoney of Oklahoma

Round 1
Augustine Aguilar (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Sean Mahoney (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Round 2
Augustine Aguilar (New Mexico) won by fall over Brett Alvey (Colorado) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3
Brett Alvey (Colorado) won by tech fall over Sean Mahoney (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 149
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Milster of Texas
2nd Place - Andrew Powell of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Jimmy McGovern of Missouri
4th Place - Samson Waggoner of Kansas

1st Place Match
Bryce Milster (Texas) won by tech fall over Andrew Powell (Oklahoma) (TF 13-3)

3rd Place Match
Jimmy McGovern (Missouri) won by fall over Samson Waggoner (Kansas) (Fall 3:11)

Schoolboy - 165
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vincenzo Oliva of Texas
2nd Place - Carlos Alvarado of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
4th Place - Carter Atteberry of Kansas

1st Place Match
Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) won by tech fall over Carlos Alvarado (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match
Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by tech fall over Carter Atteberry (Kansas) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy - 187
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Kansas

1st Place Match
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy - 250
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Hahn of Missouri
2nd Place - Elijah Ambriz of Nebraska
3rd Place - Drake Madole of Texas
4th Place - Isaac Stevens Woods of Kansas
5th Place - Gage Howard of Colorado

Round 1
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by fall over Gage Howard (Colorado) (Fall 1:04)
Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) won by decision over Isaac Stevens Woods (Kansas) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2
Drake Madole (Texas) won by fall over Isaac Stevens Woods (Kansas) (Fall 1:18)
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by fall over Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3
Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) won by decision over Drake Madole (Texas) (Dec 6-2)
Isaac Stevens Woods (Kansas) won by fall over Gage Howard (Colorado) (Fall 1:52)

Round 4
Drake Madole (Texas) won by fall over Gage Howard (Colorado) (Fall 2:41)
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by fall over Isaac Stevens Woods (Kansas) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5
Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by decision over Drake Madole (Texas) (Dec 9-2)
Elijah Ambriz (Nebraska) won by fall over Gage Howard (Colorado) (Fall 2:36)

Cadet Men - 94
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Stafford of Arkansas
2nd Place - Brayden Legge of Colorado
3rd Place - Colton King of Illinois

Round 1
Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) won by fall over Colton King (Illinois) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2
Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Brayden Legge (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Brayden Legge (Colorado) won by tech fall over Colton King (Illinois) (TF 18-8)

Cadet Men - 100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Shaw of Illinois
2nd Place - Wesley Goleman of Texas
3rd Place - Landon Kivett of Missouri
4th Place - Garrett McBride of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Jason Shaw (Illinois) won by tech fall over Wesley Goleman (Texas) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match
Landon Kivett (Missouri) won by fall over Garrett McBride (Oklahoma) (Fall 4:32)

Cadet Men - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Gilbert of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Ryan Vigil of Colorado
3rd Place - Cutter Sheets of Oklahoma
4th Place - Noel Rosales of Illinois

1st Place Match
Jason Gilbert (Oklahoma) won by fall over Ryan Vigil (Colorado) (Fall 5:53)

3rd Place Match
Cutter Sheets (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Noel Rosales (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men - 113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eli Rocha of Missouri
2nd Place - Tucker Owens of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Korbin Shepherd of Missouri
4th Place - Cayden Auch of Missouri

1st Place Match
Eli Rocha (Missouri) won by decision over Tucker Owens (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match
Korbin Shepherd (Missouri) won by fall over Cayden Auch (Missouri) (Fall 0:38)

Cadet Men - 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Wiley of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Khyler Brewer of Missouri
3rd Place - Jared Hill of Oklahoma
4th Place - Ayden Dolt of Missouri

1st Place Match
John Wiley (Oklahoma) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Missouri) (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match
Jared Hill (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ayden Dolt (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men - 126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathaniel Pulliam of Missouri
2nd Place - Joshua Pence of Kansas
3rd Place - Dallas Koelzer of Kansas
4th Place - Demetrius Trotter of Missouri

1st Place Match
Nathaniel Pulliam (Missouri) won by tech fall over Joshua Pence (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Dallas Koelzer (Kansas) won by tech fall over Demetrius Trotter (Missouri) (TF 14-2)

Cadet Men - 132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Gaukel of Iowa
2nd Place - Cade Manion of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Vance VomBaur of Colorado
4th Place - Jared Simma of Kansas

1st Place Match
Jack Gaukel (Iowa) won by decision over Cade Manion (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jared Simma (Kansas) (TF 14-4)

Cadet Men - 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Villarreal of Illinois
2nd Place - Jaxon Randall of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Kolby DePron of Oklahoma
4th Place - Devin Gomez of Kansas

1st Place Match
Noah Villarreal (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jaxon Randall (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match
Kolby DePron (Oklahoma) won by decision over Devin Gomez (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)

Cadet Men - 145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Hicks of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Gavin Gross of Missouri
3rd Place - George Weber of Kansas
4th Place - Tyler Grady of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Cody Hicks (Oklahoma) won by decision over Gavin Gross (Missouri) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match
George Weber (Kansas) won by fall over Tyler Grady (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:46)

Cadet Men - 152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate Picklo of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Harley Andrews of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Hank Meyer of Texas
4th Place - Blake Ramos of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Harley Andrews (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Hank Meyer (Texas) won by tech fall over Blake Ramos (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Cadet Men - 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Duwayne Villalpando of Kansas
2nd Place - Branson Britten of Texas
3rd Place - Malachi Karibo of Kansas
4th Place - Charles Neuman of Kansas

1st Place Match
Duwayne Villalpando (Kansas) won by tech fall over Branson Britten (Texas) (TF 16-4)

3rd Place Match
Malachi Karibo (Kansas) won by injury default over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men - 170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cade Cook of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Eli Sheeren of Texas
3rd Place - Will Hoeft of Iowa
4th Place - Spencer Mooberry of Iowa

1st Place Match
Cade Cook (Oklahoma) won by fall over Eli Sheeren (Texas) (Fall 4:36)

3rd Place Match
Will Hoeft (Iowa) won by decision over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)

Cadet Men - 182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darwin Hull of Texas
2nd Place - Justin Brindley of Iowa
3rd Place - emmanuel skillings of Oklahoma
4th Place - Tyler Mills of Iowa

1st Place Match
Darwin Hull (Texas) won by tech fall over Justin Brindley (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
emmanuel skillings (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Tyler Mills (Iowa) (TF 15-4)

Cadet Men - 195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kasten Grape of Nebraska
2nd Place - Gabe Garcia of New Mexico
3rd Place - Arturo Chavez of Kansas
4th Place - Dorian Walters of Missouri
1st Place Match
Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by fall over Gabe Garcia (New Mexico) (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match
Arturo Chavez (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dorian Walters (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men - 220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cruz Partain of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Conner Columbus of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Cody Ponce of Colorado
4th Place - Xavier Diaz of Texas

1st Place Match
Cruz Partain (Oklahoma) won by fall over Conner Columbus (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match
Cody Ponce (Colorado) won by fall over Xavier Diaz (Texas) (Fall 5:09)

Cadet Men - 285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Wiese of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
John Wiese (Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Men - 100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rhett Koppes of Kansas
2nd Place - Connor McBride of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Marcus Olguin of New Mexico

Round 1
Connor McBride (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Marcus Olguin (New Mexico) (TF 12-1)

Round 2
Rhett Koppes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Connor McBride (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Round 3
Rhett Koppes (Kansas) won by fall over Marcus Olguin (New Mexico) (Fall 0:37)

Junior Men - 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryve Cockrell of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Dylan McChesney of Colorado

Round 1
Bryve Cockrell (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (Dec 10-1)

Round 2
Bryve Cockrell (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (Dec 6-5)

Junior Men - 113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Henschel of Kansas
2nd Place - Grant Treaster of Kansas
3rd Place - Gabriel Gamez of Texas
4th Place - Hunter Bindi of Kansas

1st Place Match
Jason Henschel (Kansas) won by decision over Grant Treaster (Kansas) (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match
Gabriel Gamez (Texas) won by injury default over Hunter Bindi (Kansas) (Inj. 2:08)

Junior Men - 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gregory Coapstick of Texas
2nd Place - Michael Spangler of Kansas
3rd Place - Jackson Cockrell of Oklahoma
4th Place - Josh Kyle of Missouri

1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Texas) won by fall over Michael Spangler (Kansas) (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match
Jackson Cockrell (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Josh Kyle (Missouri) (TF 11-1)

Junior Men - 126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place - Tj Long of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Kai Orine of Missouri
4th Place - Johnathon Ortegon of Texas

1st Place Match
Will VomBaur (Colorado) won by tech fall over Tj Long (Oklahoma) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match
Kai Orine (Missouri) won by decision over Johnathon Ortegon (Texas) (Dec 17-9)

Junior Men - 132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Gonzalez of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Cameron Picklo of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Curtez Riley of Nebraska
4th Place - Ryder Ramsey of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Blake Gonzalez (Oklahoma) won by decision over Cameron Picklo (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match
Curtez Riley (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)

Junior Men - 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Price of Iowa
2nd Place - Nicholas Gonzales of Colorado
3rd Place - Dylan Avery of Oklahoma
4th Place - Dylan Schickram of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Zach Price (Iowa) won by decision over Nicholas Gonzales (Colorado) (Dec 18-15)

3rd Place Match
Dylan Avery (Oklahoma) won by forfeit over Dylan Schickram (Oklahoma) (FF)

Junior Men - 145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Butler of Oklahoma
2nd Place - anthony ulaszek of Colorado
3rd Place - Ty Lutze of Oklahoma
4th Place - Spencer Schickram of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) won by fall over anthony ulaszek (Colorado) (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match
Ty Lutze (Oklahoma) won by forfeit over Spencer Schickram (Oklahoma) (FF)

Junior Men - 152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dayton Porsch of Kansas
2nd Place - Triston Wills of Kansas
3rd Place - Daniel Manibog of Texas
4th Place - Joseph Hancock of Kansas

1st Place Match
Dayton Porsch (Kansas) won by fall over Triston Wills (Kansas) (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match
Daniel Manibog (Texas) won by tech fall over Joseph Hancock (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jalin Harper of Kansas
2nd Place - Jon Mcgowan of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Rodrick Mosley of Oklahoma
4th Place - Jacob Ahrberg of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Jalin Harper (Kansas) won by decision over Jon Mcgowan (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match
Rodrick Mosley (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jacob Ahrberg (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Junior Men - 170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Sarasin of Iowa
2nd Place - cameron nesbitt of Illinois
3rd Place - James Noel of Arkansas
4th Place - Kolby Estes of Missouri

1st Place Match
Ben Sarasin (Iowa) won by tech fall over cameron nesbitt (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
James Noel (Arkansas) won by tech fall over Kolby Estes (Missouri) (TF 13-2)

Junior Men - 182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joel Shapiro of Iowa
2nd Place - Collin Hushagen of Iowa
3rd Place - Carson Zwingman of Nebraska
4th Place - Jace Burdick of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Joel Shapiro (Iowa) won by tech fall over Collin Hushagen (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Carson Zwingman (Nebraska) won by fall over Jace Burdick (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:43)

Junior Men - 195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayl`on Chiles of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Carson Savage of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Alberto Alcala of Texas
4th Place - Terrance Adeleye of Kansas

1st Place Match
Jayl`on Chiles (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Carson Savage (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match
Alberto Alcala (Texas) won by tech fall over Terrance Adeleye (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cordel Duhart of Kansas
2nd Place - Dakoda Powell of Iowa
3rd Place - Cabe Dickerson of Oklahoma
4th Place - Micah Walker of Oklahoma

1st Place Match
Cordel Duhart (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dakoda Powell (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Micah Walker (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men - 285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
2nd Place - Brody Jenkins of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Luis Rodriguez of Kansas
4th Place - Austin Roman of New Mexico

1st Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by fall over Brody Jenkins (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:14)

3rd Place Match
Luis Rodriguez (Kansas) won by tech fall over Austin Roman (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)