ALL LEAGUE GIRLS SOFTBALL - 2007-2008        WAC TEAM CHAMPIONS:   Great Bend                
First -Team All-League Selections               
1    Liz Ginther    Sr.    C    DC
2    Janelle Burnett    Sr.     SS    Liberal
3    Hannah Seiwert Sr.    3B    GB
4    Allison Groff    Sr.     3B    Hays
5    Desiree DelaRosa Sr.    1B    GC
6    Regina Aguiniga Sr.    P    GC
7    Kelli Ralph    Sr.    P    DC
8    Janell Hinson    Sr.    P    GB
9    Kayla Hoskins    Sr.    OF    GB
10 Whitney Montgomery    Jr.    OF    Hays
11 Sara Dreiling    Jr.    2B    GB
12 Anna Voss    So.    1B    Hays
     Player of the Year           
    Kourtney Friess Sr.    SS    GB
    Coach of the Year           
    Jason Duvall            GB
    Honorable Mention               
3    Kaylee Sotelo        Sr.        DC
4    Kaci Richardson    Jr.        DC
9    Carly Richardson    So.        DC

ALL LEAGUE GIRLS SWIMMING - 2007-2008        WAC TEAM CHAMPIONS:  N/A           

First -Team All-League Selections           
1    Katy Harms        Sr.    GB
2    McKenna Rondeau    Sr.    GB
3    Megan Thyfault    Jr.    Hays
4    Abby Bradstreet    Sr.    GC
5    Macey Schreiber    So.    GB
6    Alex Carlson        Sr.    GB
7    Molly Rondeau    So.    GB
8    Laisa Alcantar        So.    GC
9    Robyn Creel        Jr.    Hays
    Player of the Year       
    Hollie Rohn        Sr.    Hays
    Coach of the Year       
    Steve Beaumont        GB

ALL LEAGUE GIRLS SOCCER - 2007-2008                            WAC TEAM CHAMPIONS:  Garden City           
           
First -Team All-League Selections           
1    Alexa Wentworth    Jr.    Lib
2    Maricarmen Visoso    Jr.    Lib
3    Elisha Schultz        Jr.    Hays
4    Mari Ruvalcaba    Fr.    GC
5    Ortencia Alcantara    Sr.    GC
6    Elizabeth Castro    So.    GC
7    Belinda Arias        Sr.    GB
8    Larami Klein        Jr.    GB
9    A'zlynn Thompson    Fr.    DC
10 Kelsey Hedlund    Jr.    Hays
11 Betsy Dreiling        Sr.    Hays
     Player of the Year       
    Cindy Benitez            GC
    Coach of the Year       
    Joaquin Padilla            GC
    Honorable Mention           
    1 Liliana Gomez        DC
    2 Yvette Hernandez        DC


ALL LEAGUE BOYS BASEBALL - 2007-2008        WAC TEAM CHAMPIONS:    Hays/Great Bend (7-1)                       
First -Team All-League Selections           
           
1    Ryan Brown        Sr.    Lib
2    Armando Gomez    Sr.    Lib
3    Ty Thomas        So.    DC
4    Derek Jonas        Sr.    GB
5    Brad Holt        Sr.    GB
6    Logan Burns        Sr.    GB
7    Logan Downing    Jr.     Hays
8    Sam Rohleder        Sr.    Hays
9    Austin Klaus        Sr.    Hays
10 Kelton Rule        Jr.     Hays
11 Matt Malott        Sr.    Hays
12 Jay Sanders        Jr.     Hays
     Player of the Year       
    Trent Mauler        Sr.    GB
    Coach of the Year       
    Frank Leo/Jeff Langrehr    Hays/GB
    Honorable Mention           
    1    Winston Hines    Sr.    DC
    2    Jordan Slaton    Jr.    DC
    3    Brock Helfrich    Jr.    DC