The Dodge City Red Demons boys swim team followed up a season-opening second-place finish back on Nov. 29 with another second-place finish, this time Tuesday in Great Bend.

Here are the individual results for the Red Demons swimmers:

- The Dodge City relay team consisting of Kayah Hernandez, Thorge Marzahl, Brayden Clare and Jaten Wright won the 200 Yard Medley Relay

- The Dodge City Relay team consisting of Marten Lopez, Tryston Lomas, Cannon Bunkall and Victor Molina finished seventh in the 200 Yard Medley Relay

- Allen Richter finished second in the 200 Yard Freestyle

- Jacob Mendoza finished fourth in the 200 Yard Freestyle

- Cannon Bunkall finished fifth in the 200 Yard Freestyle

- Jaten Wright finished second in the 200 yard Individual Medley

- Kayah Hernandez finished third in the 200 yard Individual Medley

- Brayden Clare finished ninth in the 50 Yard Freestyle

- Briggs Kerr finished 10th in the 50 Yard Freestyle

- Tryston Lomas finished 11th in the 50 Yard Freestyle

- Thorge Marzahl finished third in the 100 Yard Butterfly

- Brayden Clare finished fifth in the 100 Yard Butterfly

- Allen Richter finished eighth in the 100 Yard Butterfly

- Kayah Hernandez finished sixth in the 100 Yard Freestyle

- Briggs Kerr finished 12th in the 100 Yard Freestyle

- Adrian Guevara finished 18th in the 100 Yard Freestyle

- Jaten Wright won the 500 Yard Freestyle

- Jacob Mendoza finished second in the 500 Yard Freestyle

- The relay team consisting of Briggs Kerr, Tryston Lomas, Thorge Marzahl and Allen Richter finished fourth in the 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

- The relay team consisting of Marten Lopez, Jacob Mendoza, Adrian Guevara and Victor Molina finished eighth in the 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

- The Relay team consisting of Isaac Smith, Anthony Valente, Arturo Redondo and Luis Degaspari finished 13th in the 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

- Cannon Bunkall won the 100 Yard Backstroke

- Marten Lopez finished 10th in the 100 Yard Backstroke

- Thorge Marzahl finished fifth in the 100 Yard Breaststroke

- Tryston Lomas finished ninth in the 100 Yard Breaststroke

- The relay team consisting of Allen Richter, Cannon Bunkall, Kayah Hernandez and Brayden Clare finished third in the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

- The relay team consisting of Briggs Kerr, Adrian Guevara, Jacob Mendoza and Jaten Wright finished fifth in the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

As a team, Dodge City finished second Great Bend, and ahead of Garden City, Hutchinson, Hays and Liberal.