With the completion of Thursday's 1A girls basketball games, the teams going to Sub-State tournaments are now decided. Seeding, and which specific sub-state each team will go to, remain to be determined, but will be announced Sunday, according to the Kansas State High School Activities Association website.

The teams below are all scheduled to complete Regional Championship Games Saturday.

Here are the teams going to 1A sub-states, scheduled for Feb. 28 to March 2, with which sub-states they each may go to in parentheses next to the name of the school:

- South Central (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Cunningham (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Spearville (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Ingalls (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- South Gray (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Minneola (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Hutchinson-Central Christian (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Pretty Prairie (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)


- Argonia (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Caldwell (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- St. Paul (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Sedan (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Cottonwood Fall-Chase County (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Elbing-Berean Academy (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Olpe (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Waverly (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)



- Rural Vista (Hope/White City) to either (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

-Burlingame (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Centralia (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Highland-Doniphan West (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Beloit-St. John's/Tipton (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Southern Cloud (Miltonvale/Glasco) to either (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Frankfort (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Hanover (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)



- Quinter (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Dighton (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Kensington-Thunder Ridge (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Osborne (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Rexford-Golden Plains (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Atwood-Rawlins County (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Central Plains (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Otis-Bison (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)