With Regionals on the boys side now complete, here are the list of boys teams going to the Sub-State round and which two locations each could be sent to.

Sub-State rounds are scheduled to start on the boys side Friday, March 1, with the Championship Rounds scheduled for March 2. For a list of the results from each Regional Championship Game, click here.

- Attica (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- South Central (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Macksville (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Hodgeman County (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- St. John-Hudson (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Little River (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- South Gray (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

- Minneola (Dodge City Community College or Pratt CC)

 

- Caldwell (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- St. Paul (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Dexter/Cedar Vale (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Elbing-Berean Academy (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Moundridge (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Olpe (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

- Madison/Hamilton (Butler Community College or Emporia-White Auditorium)

 

- Lebo (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Burlingame (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Centralia (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Valley Falls (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Beloit-St. John's/Tipton (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Mankato-Rock Hills to either (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Hanover (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

- Randolph-Blue Valley (Alma-Wabaunsee High School or Clay Center Community High School)

 

- Sharon Springs-Wallace County (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Quinter (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Osborne (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Stockton (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Almena-Northern Valley (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- St. Francis (County (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Central Plains (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)

- Sylvan-Lucas Unified (Russell High School or WaKeeney-Trego Community High School)