Central Kansas League


Championships


Thursday


Wedgewood GC


GIRLS


Team scores — Pratt 35, Smoky Valley 47, Halstead 56, Hoisington 88. Hesston, Hillsboro, Lyons, Nickerson no team score.


Individuals — 1. Gracie Lambert SV 20:20.09; 2. Elsie Clark Hes. 21:06.95; 3. Emersyn Funk Hil. 21:17.87; 4. Yamyle Ramirez Ly. 21:43.94; 5. Elena Flask Hal. 21:54.83; 6. Ainsley Duell Hil. 22:02.25; 7. Casey James Prt. 22:19.91; 8. Kenzie Heline SV 22:23.13; 9. Moriah Jost Hil. 22:32.20; 10. Allie Hoeme Prt. 22:37.86; 11. Parker Schroeder Hal. 22:41.74; 12. Grace May Prt. 22:48.82; 13. Jenna Haas Prt. 22:54.27; 14. Kajsa Peterson SV 22:55.94; 15. Sheena Gocela Hoi. 23:17.92; 16. Olivia Bengtson SV 23:18.94; 17. Addie Hoeme Prt. 23:40.66; 18. Sian Helfrich Prt. 23:42.78; 19. Allyssa Fuqua Hes. 23:55.42; 20. Leah Weber Hal. 24:08.20; 21. Katelyn Drake Hal. 24:20:00; 22. Kendall Mason Hoi. 24:24:00; 23. Trudy Hein Hil. 24:39:00; 24. Jayla Wyant Hoi. 24:39:00; 25. Mackenzie Shanline Prt. 24:43:00; 26. Grace Lee Hal. 24:58:00; 27. Ashley Teichmann Nic. 25:01:00; 28. Kassy Petersilie Hoi. 25:05:00; 29. Kyree Shields Hal. 25:05:00; 30. Adrien Lochard SV 25:05:00; 31. Mattea Weber Hal. 25:06:00; 32. Lydia Peterson SV 25:07:00; 33. Aylice Clawson Lar. 25:32:00; 34. Madison Mitchell Hoi. 25:46:00; 35. Mallorie Seidel-Pinson Ly. 26:36:00.


JV Girls (Area runners) — 1. Brooklyn Wilkinson Hal. 25:50.67; 5. Adrianna Floro Hal. 28:16.88.


BOYS


Team scores — Smoky Valley 23, Halstead 76, Hesston 83, Hillsboro 121, Pratt 125, Hoisington 137, Haven 170, Larned 230, Lyons 231. Nickerson no team score.


Individuals — 1. Ryan Heline SV 16:25.31; 2. Thomas Porch Hal. 17:10.03; 3. Levi Allen Hil. 17:22.79; 4. Justice Gardner SV 17:27.54; 5. Lukas Apel SV 17:27.58; 6. Garret Huffman SV 17:35.04; 7. Tytus Reed SV 17:38.67; 8. Ian Doss Hoi. 17:46.21; 9. Hayden Davis Hal. 17:50.83; 10. Micah Dahlsten Hes. 17:54.41; 11. Stephen Peterson SV 18:08.70; 12. Tristan Reed Hil. 18:13.32; 13. Ayden Summers Hes. 18:19.83; 14. Tayt Myers Prt. 18:21.39; 15. Gabe Hipp Hoi. 18:24.12; 16. Karter Wolf Hoi. 18:32.45; 17. Aiden Allmon Hal. 18:35.38; 18. Joey Kueker Hes. 18:45.35; 19. Devin Miller Hes. 18:52.78; 20. Spencer Johnson Hal. 18:59.60; 21. Kaden Barker Prt. 19:13; 22. Cole Zongker Hav. 19:16; 23. Noah Lefevre Hes. 19:19; 24. Darrian Cox Prt. 19:22; 25. Samuel Peterson SV 19:23; 26. Carsen Blasdel Nic. 19:28; 27. Mulligan Ethan Hav. 19:45; 28. Ethan Thompson Hes. 19:46; 29. Andrew Thompson Hal. 19:48; 30. Caleb Diener Hil. 19:50; 31. Jesse Magill Hes. 20:00; 32. Carson Linnens Hil. 20:05; 33. Chase Robinson Prt. 20:08; 34. Nickolas Mendez Hal. 20:09; 35. Tony Adame Prt. 20:10; 36. Reese Yoder Hav. 20:24; 37. Austin Radke Hal. 20:28; 38. Kaiser Pelland Prt. 20:39; 39. Dylan Roberds Lar. 21:24; 40. Maddox Riffey Prt. 21:26; 41. Gabriel Thomson Lar. 21:46; 42. Brayan Fernandez Ly. 22:11; 43. Sammy Williams Hav. 22:15; 44. Eric Diaz Ly. 22:40; 45. Issac Burgess Hoi. 22:42; 46. David Yoder Hav. 23:20; 47. Noah Bartel Hil. 23:55; 48. Maverick Munden Lar. 24:10:00; 49. Sam Steele Ly. 24:22:00; 50. Gio Pando Ly. 24:25:00; 51. Tyler Deering Ly. 24:55:00; 52. Alejandro Carreno Ly. 25:23:00; 53. Jameson Smith Lar. 25:47:00; 54. Blake Crandall Lar. 26:16:00; 55. Matthew Macmahon Hoi. 27:59:00; 56. Mark Hamrick Lar. 29:54:00.


JV Boys (area runners) (Smoky Valley 23, Pratt 32) — 4. Max Cubbage Hal. 20:54.05; 6. Caleb Thompson Hes. 22:02.42; 10. Raiden Straub Hal. 22:34.58; 15. Nathan Bollinger Hes. 23:52.86; 20. Lucas Roth Hes. 25:24.18; 24. Jonah Arrasmith Hes. 28:08:00.


Middle School


Area results


Seventh-grade girls (1 mile) (Hillsboro 6) — 1. Addisen Wills Hal. 5:38.54; 2. Emily O'Brien Hal. 5:56.62; 4. Ashley Lehman Hes. 6:17.83.


Seventh-grade boys (1 mile) (Smoky Valley 10, Liberty 22, Lyons 24, Larned 31) — 19. Jack Sharp Hes. 7:12.09.


Eighth-grade girls (2 miles) (Smoky Valley 6) — 3. Zoe Mayfield Hal. 14:31.90; 9. Amare Nedich Hal. 16:51.30.


Eighth-grade boys (2 miles) (Hesston 12, Haven 19, Smoky Valley 24, Halstead 26, Reno Valley 49, Liberty 51) — 1. Casey Heinrichs Hes. 12:23.15; 2. Zach Smith Hes. 12:23.67; 8. Chase Allmon Hal. 13:05.59; 9. Caden Harmon Hal. 13:06.60; 10. Finn Fuqua Hes. 13:08.93; 12. Finneas Howard Hal. 13:17.97; 13. Ethan Wilcox Hal. 13:55.91; 25. Carson Johnston Hes. 16:04.


Heart of America League


Championships


Thursday


Prairie Ridge CC Course,


Hutchinson


GIRLS


Team scores — Remington 24, Bennington 52, Hutchinson Trinity 71, Berean Academy 75. Sterling, Ell-Saline, Moundridge, Sedgwick no team score.


Individuals — 1. Lucy Brown Rem. 20:49.1; 2. Peyton Piepho Ben. 21:20.4; 3. Audrey Van Zelfden Rem. 21:57.5; 4. Ellie Van Zelfden Rem. 22:01.0; 5. Taryn Paulino Ben. 22:15.2; 6. Sonya Zimmerman BA 22:20.0; 7. Alli Willour Rem. 22:32.4; 8. Tayana Nord BA 22:58.5; 9. Ava Klaassen Rem. 23:17.2; 10. Bella Brownlee Ster. 23:17.5; 11. Emma Vogel HT 23:26.1; 12. Judah Kuhn Ster. 23:27.8; 13. Adelia Janssen Ben. 23:53.7; 14. Regan Robinson Ben. 24:01.8; 15. Lauren Galliher HT 24:12.0; 16. Alexa Morales HT 24:31.3; 17. Kessa Case BA 24:48.8; 18. Laura Miller ES 24:55.9; 19. Teigan Davis HT 25:03.3; 20. Myiah Logue Mdg. 25:04.6; 21. Macy Brown Rem. 25:28.8; 22. Bayleigh Schneider ES 25:39.2; 23. Hannah Umscheid ES 25:53.7; 24. Emily Evans ES 26:23.8; 25. Lauren Penner HT 26:41.7; 26. Elizabeth Springer HT 27:17.0; 27. Tatilyn Heimerman HT 27:33.6; 28. Mia Krebs BA 27:46.5; 29. Ryanne Feeney Ben. 28:28.8; 30. Maleah Davis HT 29:26.2; 31. Abi Hisel Rem. 30:22.2; 32. Helen Winters Ben. 31:52.4; 33. Liz Bollinger BA 32:50.0; 34. Holly Tucker Sed. 43:17.7; 35. Vivian Bagby Ster. 46:13.6.


BOYS


Team scores — Berean Academy 35, Ell-Saline 70, Hutchinson Trinity 76, Remington 89, Bennington 104, Moundridge 137, Sterling 162. Marion, Inman no team score.


Individuals — 1. Asher Brown Rem. 16:25.9; 2. Andrew Harder BA 17:28.7; 3. Gavin Brady ES 17:48.7; 4. Gavin Tucker BA 17:50.7; 5. Jonah Godina HT 17:51.0; 6. Brendan Kiser HT 17:52.2; 7. Eli Nord BA 17:57.0; 8. Kelton Kern ES 18:06.7; 9. Wyatt Wright Rem. 18:08.4; 10. Trey Topham BA 18:16.8; 11. Nate Ohlson Ben. 18:44.9; 12. Gavin Wasmuth Mar. 18:47.2; 13. Sam Snook BA 18:47.7; 14. Anthony Clennan HT 18:56.4; 15. Shawn Weis ES 19:18.1; 16. Andrew Peters Rem. 19:23.9; 17. Landon Kaufman Mdg. 19:24.2; 18. Nick Krebs BA 19:26.0; 19. Carson Fouard ES 19:31.5; 20. Gavin Rupright Ben. 19:35.1; 21. Mac Unruh Mdg. 19:40.8; 22. Garrett Hageman HT 19:41.8; 23. David Williams Ben. 19:42.4; 24. Caleb Samland Mdg. 19:46.4; 25. Eli Lawson Ben. 19:48.3; 26. Cedric Wilson Ster. 19:57.7; 27. Peter Buller In. 19:58.8; 28. Mason Regier BA 20:04.4; 29. Colton Bell ES 20:04.5; 30. Christopher Beery Mar. 20:10.0; 31. Isaac Snook BA 20:23.0; 32. Cooper Matthews Ben. 20:27.4; 33. Rex Wagner Rem. 20:46.8; 34. Cooper McGlynn Ster. 21:00.4; 35. Xavier Ryan HT 21:04.9; 36. Dominic Wood Ster. 21:12.8; 37. Braiden Warriax In. 21:14.1; 38. Dylan Ford Ben. 21:14.9; 39. Brennan Leighton HT 21:15.1; 40. Matthew Peters Rem. 21:20.0; 41. Micah Svaty Ster. 21:23.3; 42. Brenton Thiessen In. 21:27.8; 43. Riley Stallings In. 21:29.0; 44. Daniel Dixon Mdg. 21:34.6; 45. Sam Schmidt Rem. 21:43.7; 46. Parker Stucky BA 21:46.4; 47. Gavin Evans BA 21:54.2; 48. Adam Vincent Ster. 21:55.0; 49. Cooper Bailey Mar. 22:00.1; 50. Hayden Mendoza Mar. 22:25.2; 51. Luke Bumm Rem. 22:34.9; 52. Mateo Roth Mdg. 22:47.2; 53. Parker Nisbeth Ben. 23:02.2; 54. Evan Ginder Mdg. 23:07.9; 55. Jason Lovendahl Ben. 24:29.3; 56. Adam Gust HT 24:39.2; 57. John Gillespie Ster. 25:35.3; 58. Isaac Durst Mdg. 25:42.4; 59. Ethan Goble Ster. 28:11.2.


Middle school


Area results


Seventh-grade girls


(1 mile)


Team score — Remington 15.


Individuals — 3. Chelsea Willour Rem. 6:39.4; 5. Hannah Jenkins Rem. 6:46.7; 8. Kassi Peters Rem. 7:05.0; 10. Autumn Hirsch BA 7:06.9; 14. Tia Ayres Rem. 8:09.5; 15. Makayla Klingenberg Rem. 8:28.7.


Seventh-grade boys


(1 mile)


Team score — Hutchinson Trinity 15.


Individuals — 5. Mac Bretz Mdg. 6:19.1; 6. Colter Adolf Mdg. 6:21.4; 19. Gabe Stroud BA 7:29.4.


Eighth-grade girls


(2 miles)


Individuals — 3. Taylor Fair Rem. 15:45.4; 5. Laila McCormick Rem. 15:56.4.


Eighth-grade boys


(2 miles)


Team score — Bennington 15.


Individuals — 1. Reid Graber Mdg. 12:51.6; 2. Calvin Gragg Rem. 13:32.8; 5. Kepple Adolf Mdg. 13:54.5; 17. Ayden Johnston Sed. 15:38.7; 18. Alex Hendricks Rem. 15:40.6; 19. Cooper Vollbracht Sed. 15:46.8; 20. Liam Mabry Sed. 16:32.5; 22. Zach Dixon Mdg. 18:40.1.