Ford County Kansas State Fair Showcase Results

Staff Writer
Dodge City Daily Globe

Cameron SchulteReserve Grand ChampionStock Type Gelding

Cameron Schulte5th placeWestern Pleasure 14-18 year olds

Cameron Schulte3rd placeHorsemanship 14-18 year olds

Cameron Schulte4th placeRanch Horse-Rail 14-18 year olds

Cameron Schulte10th placeEquitation 14-18 year olds

2020 KSF Livestock Show Results

Chance Kerr2nd in classBreeding Heifer- Class #15 Percentage Charolais

Chance Kerr2nd in classBreeding Heifer-Class #45-Maintainer

Kyle Ruehle7th in classBreeding Heifer- Class #28 Hereford

Kyle Ruehle3rd in classBreeding Heifer- Class #55-Shorthorn

Klayton Hessman5th in classBreeding Heifer- Class #80- Commercial

Easton Shenk3rd in classMarket Beef- Class #7- Maine

Kyle Ruehle6th in classMarket Beef- Class #10 Shorthorn

Jayden Torres7th in classMarket Lamb- Class #9 Crossbred

Braeden Simon8th in classMarket Lamb- Class #10 Commercial

Quinlan Simon 10th in classMarket Lamb-Class #11 Crossbred

Jayden Torres11th in classMarket Lamb-Class #11 Crossbred

Brooklynn Kerr3rd in classCommercial Breeding Gilt-Class #25

Lincoln Martin3rd in classCommercial Breeding Gilt-Class #28

Klayton Hessman11th in classRegistered Breeding Gilt- Class #20- Dark AOB

Brooklynn Kerr3rd in classMarket Swine- Class #11- Light AOB

Brooklynn Kerr4th in classMarket Swine- Class #12- Dark AOB

Klayton Hessman14th in classMarket Swine- Class #12- Dark AOB

Brooklynn Kerr3rd in classMarket Swine- Class #15- Crossbred

Lincoln MartinClass ChampionMarket Swine- Class #21 Crossbred

Lincoln Martin3rd in classMarket Swine- Class #24 Commercial

Adeline Robinson3rd in classBreeding Does- Class #8 Division 2

Halle Robinson6th in classBreeding Does- Class #13- Division 2

Halle Robinson5th in classMarket Meat Goats- Class #9 Divison 3

2020 Kansas State Fair Family and Consumer Science (FCS) Judging Contest

Quinlan Simon 77th Sr. Division

Braeden Simon98thSr. Division

2020 Kansas State Fair Static (inside) Exhibits

* all entries judged virtually

Michaela MinkRedPhotography- Color Photos 4-7 yrs in project

Morgan MinkBluePhotography- Color Photos 4-7 yrs in project

Erika FryBluePhotography- Color Photos 4-7 yrs in project

Clark BurgertPurplePhotography- Color Photos 4-7 yrs in project

Grace WoydziakBluePhotography- Color Photos 4-7 yrs in project

Lincoln MartinBluePhotography- Color Photos 8 yrs + in project

Candace FryRedPhotography- Color Photos 8 yrs in project

Clark BurgertPurpleFoods-Non Perishable Food Product 15-18

Clark BurgertPurpleFoods- Sweet Spreads

Clark BurgertPurpleSpacetech-Robotics-Sr. Div. Robot

Michaela MinkParticipationVisual Arts (Exhibition class only)

Calista SteinParticipationVisual Arts (Exhibition class only)

Heaven MontfordParticipationVisual Arts (Exhibition class only)

Candace FryPurpleFashon Revue-Youth Women Clothing & Textiles

Calista SteinBlueFashion Revue-Young Women- Clothing & Textiles

Clark BurgertBlueFashion Revue- Young Men- Clothing & Textiles

Stanton CusterBlueDemonstration or Illustrated Talk

Lyndon CusterBlueDemonstration or Illustrated Talk